Ancestor Table

An ancestor table is a numbering system for organizing ancestors. The starting person is given the number 1. His or her father would be number 2, and mother, number 3. Continuing the pattern, the number of a father is twice the child’s number and the mother’s number is twice the child’s number plus one. Males have even numbers, and females have odd numbers. Sometimes a couple are parents to more than one child on the family tree. In that case, the parents keep the first number (or lowest number) they have been assigned. The starting “person” on this table is any one of our three children. The number or numbers in parentheses after an ancestor’s name indicate the numbers of their children.

Generation 1 – Our Children

1. Nathaniel William Rodgers
1. Jonathan Freeman Rodgers
1. Larisa Katherine Rodgers

Generation 2 – Our Selves

2. Timothy Webster Rodgers (1)
3. Barbara Lynn (Chomiak) Rodgers (1)

Generation 3 – Our Parents

4. Karl Freeman Rodgers, Jr. (2)
5. Ruth Jane (Flanzer) (Rodgers) Kahn (2)
6. Dr. Theodore William Chomiak (3)
7. Elisabeth Joan (White) Chomiak (3)

Generation 4 – Our Grandparents

8. Karl Freeman Rodgers, Sr. (4)
9. Allegra Estelle (Hamilton) (Rodgers) Lloyd (4)
10. Joseph Asher Flanzer (5)
11. Lenore Naomi (Raven) (Ladd) (Flanzer) (House) Howard (5)
12. William CHOMIAK [Василь Хомяк] (6) ~ arrived 1909 on the Amerika
13. Katherine (FUSIAK) Chomiak [Катерина Фюшяк] (6) ~ arrived 1910 on the Finland
14. John Everett White (7)
15. Emma Freeman (Thompson) White (7)

Generation 5 – Our Great-Grandparents

16. George Lincoln Rodgers (8)
17. Mary Jane (Rodgers) Rodgers (8)
18. Charles Amos Hamilton (9)
19. Gertrude Mabel (Hubbard) Hamilton (9)
20. Morris Kalman Flanzer (10)
21. Sadie (Roth) Flanzer (10)
22. Marion Case Raven (11)
23. Catherine Alta (Verplank) (Jewell) Raven (11)
24. Feodor Chomiak (12)
25. Anastazia (—) Chomiak (12)
26. Konrad Fusiak (13)
27. Ludmila (Karaseck) Fusiak (13)
28. Samuel Minor White (14)
29. Emma Flora (Atwood) White (14)
30. Capt. Martin Freeman Thompson (15)
31. Amanda Eliza (Hamblin) Thompson (15)

Generation 6 – Our 2nd-Great-Grandparents

32. Elijah Rodgers (16)
33. Zipporah Ann (Horton) Rodgers (16)
34. Neadom Rodgers (17)
35. Hanorah (O’Brien) Rodgers (17)
36. Charles Munson Hamilton (18)
37. Eliza Ann (Devoe) Hamilton (18)
38. Delorma Brown Hubbard (19)
39. Emma (Pridmore) Hubbard (19)

44. William Franklin Raven (22)
45. Elona Naomi (Case) Raven (22)
46. George Washington Verplank (23)
47. Ermina (Huntley) Verplank (23)

56. William Martin White (28)
57. Ellen C. (Hill) White (28)
58. Reuel Gardner Atwood (29)
59. Louisa Jane (Atwood) Atwood (29)
60. Capt. Martin Edward Thompson (30)
61. Elisabeth Emma (Freeman) Thompson (30)
62. Capt. William Nelson Hamblin (31)
63. Anna Eliza (Baker) Hamblin (31)

Generation 7 – Our 3rd-Great-Grandparents

64. Jacob Rodgers (32) (34)
65. Mahala (Bedford) Rodgers (32) (34)
66. Charles S. Horton (33)
67. Eliza (Hanley) Horton (33)
[68. same as 64. Jacob Rodgers]
[69. same as 65. Mahala (Bedford) Rodgers]
70. William O’Brien (35)
71. Mary (—) O’Brien (35)
72. Benjamin J. Hamilton (36)
73. Rachel (Gardner) Hamilton (36)
74. Elias Devoe (37)
75. Sarah (Coles) Devoe (37)
76. John Hubbard (38) ~ settler of Albion, New York
77. Lydia P. (Randolph) Hubbard (38) ~ settler of Albion, New York
78. William Pridmore (39)
79. Ann (Sturgess) Pridmore (39)

88. Henry Charles Raven (44)
89. Clarinda (Sweet) Raven (44)
90. Capt. Herman Roberts Case (45)
91. Paulina Elizabeth (Minor) Case (45)
92. Henry Verplank (46)
93. Catherine Ann (McMullen) Verplank (46)
94. Loren Grant Huntley (47)
95. Mary Jane (Fowler) Huntley (47)

112. Austin White (56)
113. Lucy Ann (Thompson) White (56)
114. Rufus Hill (57)
115. Lydia (White) Hill (57)
116. Reuel Atwood (58)
117. Abigail Savery (Tillson) Atwood (58)
118. Ebenezer Atwood (59)
119. Waitstill (Lucas) Atwood (59)
120. Capt. Martin THOMPSON [Ingebrigt Martinus Hansen] (60)
121. Ann Isabella (HUGHS) Thompson (60)
122. Warren Freeman (61)
123. Elisabeth (Weekes) Freeman (61)
124. Capt. William Hamblin (62)
125. Amanda (Bearse) Hamblin (62)
126. Benjamin Baker (63)
127. Eliza R. (Eldridge) Baker (63)

Generation 8 – Our 4th-Great-Grandparents (128-255)

128. Corp. Eli Rodgers (64)
129. Hannah (Cook) Rodgers (64)
130. Levan Bedford (65)
131. Esther (Hamilton) Bedford (65)
132. Isaiah Horton (66)
133. Zippora Jane (Hyde) Horton (66)
134. William Hanley (67)
135. Frances Jane (Digdon) Hanley (67)

144. William Hamilton (72)

148. Abel Devaux (74)
149. Jemima (Seacor) Devaux (74)

152. Joseph Hubbard (76)
153. Mabel (Sutlief) Hubbard (76)
154. Abram Randolph (77)
155. Jane (Koyl) (Randolph) Coombs (77)
156. Abraham Pridmore (78)
157. Elizabeth (Bramston) Pridmore (78)
158. William Sturgess (79)

176. Peter George Raven (88)
177. Sabrina (Cummins) Raven (88)
178. Josiah Sweet (89)
179. Eunice (Day) Sweet (89)
180. Aaron Newton Case (90)
181. Laura Amanda (Roberts) Case (90)
182. William Minor (91)
183. Naomi (Reniff) Minor (91)
184. John D. Verplank (92)
185. Maria (Hallenback) Verplank (92)

188. Leonard Huntley (94)
189. Hannah (Wheeler) Huntley (94)
190. Levi Fowler (95)
191. Anna (Howe) Fowler (95)

224. Oliver White (112) (115)
225. Lydia (—) White (112) (115)
226. Elias Thompson (113)
227. Elizabeth (Davis) Thompson (113)
228. Robinson Hill (114)
229. Lydia (Briggs) Hill (114)
[230. same as 224. Oliver White]
[231. same as 225. Lydia (—) White]
232. Nathaniel Atwood (116)
233. Zilpha (Shurtleff) Atwood (116)
234. Ichabod Tillson (117)
235. Abigail (Bump) Tillson (117)
236. Samuel Atwood (118)
237. Patience (Cobb) Atwood (118)
238. Caleb Lucas (119)
239. Aseneth (Shurtleff) Lucas (119)
240. Hans Mathias Tønnesen (120)
241. Dortea Larsdatter Strømtan (120)

244. Thomas Freeman (122)
245. Roxanna (Cash) Freeman (122)
246. Isaac Weekes (123)
247. Elisabeth (Allen) Weekes (123)
248. Timothy Hamblin (124)
249. Rebecca (Bacon) Hamblin (124)
250. Ebenezer Parker Bearse (125)
251. Susanna (Baxter) Bearse (125)
252. Aaron Baker (126)
253. Achsah (Crowell) Baker (126)
254. Leonard Eldridge (127)
255. Nancy (—) Eldridge (127)

Generation 9 – Our 5th-Great-Grandparents (256-511)

256. Joseph Rodgers (128)
257. Ferreby (Alexander) Rodgers (128)

260. William Bedford (130)

264. Capt. Isaiah Horton (132) ~ settler of Guysborough, Nova Scotia
265. Anna (Wood) Horton (132) ~ settler of Guysborough, Nova Scotia

268. George Hanley (134)
269. Catherine (—) Hanley (134)

288. (—) Hamilton (144)

304. Eliphalet Hubbard (152)
305. Abigail (Johnson) Hubbard (152)

308. Benjamin Randolph (154)
309. Jane (Long) Randolph (154)
310. Ephraim Koyl (155)
311. Abigail (Reading) (Kincaid) Koyl (155)
312. Thomas Pridmore (156)
313. Elizabeth (Shepard) Pridmore (156)
314. William Bramston (157)
315. Alice (—) Bramston (157)

352. Peter Raven (176)
353. Rachel (Groom) Raven (176)
354. Daniel Cummins (177)

356. Capt. Joshua Sweet (178)
357. Eliza Mary (Hurd) Sweet (178)
358. Lemuel Day (179)
359. Lydia (—) Day (179)
360. Aaron Case (180)
361. Margaret (Meacham) Case (180)
362. Lemuel Roberts (181)
363. Roxy (Gillett) Roberts (181)
364. Martin Minor (182)
365. Elizabeth (Davis) Minor (182)
366. Daniel Reniff (183)

368. Johannes Verplank (184)
369. Catherine (Huck) Verplank (184)

376. Asher Huntley (188)
377. Betsey Wilder (Tiffany) Huntley (188)

382. Squire Howe (191)
383. Martha (Field) Howe (191)

448. Lawrence White (224)
449. Elisabeth Vallens (224)

452. James Thompson (226)
453. Mary (—) Thompson (226)
454. Rev. Joseph Davis (227)
455. Susanna (Crandall) Davis (227)

458. Joseph Briggs (229)
459. Marjorie (Dodge) Briggs (229)

464. Ichabod Atwood (232)
465. Hannah (Shaw) Atwood (232)
466. Lt. Francis Shurtleff (233)
467. Mary (Shaw) (Shurtleff) Savery (233)
468. Ichabod Tillson (234)
469. Azuba (Thomas) Tillson (234)
470. Lot Bump (235)
471. Abigail (Savery) Bump (235)
472. Lt. Nathaniel Atwood (236) (464)
473. Abigail (Shaw) (Lucas) Atwood (236)
474. John Cobb (237)
475. Hannah (Cushman) Cobb (237)
476. Barnabas Lucas (238)
477. Anna (Pierce) Lucas (238)
478. William Shurtleff (239)
479. Ruth (Shaw) Shurtleff (239)
480. Tønnes Ingebretsen (240)
481. Christiane Christensdatter (240)
482. Lars Christensen (241)
483. Maria Olsdatter (241)

488. John Freeman (244)
489. Abigail (Hopkins) Freeman (244)
490. Samuel Cash (245)
491. Patience (Phillips) Cash (245)
492. Isaac Weekes (246)
493. Thankful (Nickerson) Weekes (246)
494. Seth Allen (247)
495. Anna (Gage) Allen (247)
496. Joshua Hamblin (248)
497. Elizabeth (Bearse) Hamblin (248)
498. Jabez Bacon (249)
499. Rebecca (Berry) (Baker) Bacon (249)
500. Levi W. Bearse (250)
501. Ruth (Hamblin) Bearse (250)
502. Isaac Baxter (251)
503. Lydia (Linnell) Baxter (251)
504. Daniel Baker (252)
505. Temperance (Gage) Baker (252)
506. Edward Crowell (253)
507. Thankful (Cahoon) Crowell (253)

Generation 10 – Our 6th-Great-Grandparents (512-1023)

528. Hezekiah Horton (264)
529. Mary (Martin) Horton (264)
530. William Wood (265)
531. Anna (Collins) Wood (265)

608. Joseph Hubbard (304)
609. Elizabeth (Hollister) Hubbard (304)
610. Daniel Johnson (305)
611. Jane (Richardson) Johnson (305)

618. Robert Long (309)
619. Elizabeth (Townsend) Long (309)
620. Dea. John Koyl (310)
621. Agnes (—) Koyl (310)
622. John Redding (311)
623. Mary (—) Redding (311)
624. Thomas Pridmore (312)
625. Elizabeth (Starsmore) (312)
626. Robert Shepard (313)
627. Mary (Wade) Shepard (313)

704. John Raven (352)

706. Peter Groom (353)

712. Josiah Sweet (356)
713. Elizabeth (—) Sweet (356)
714. Adam Hurd (357)
715. Martha (Judson) Hurd (357)
716. Comfort Day (358)
717. Esther (Day) Day (358)

724. Capt. Lemuel Noah Roberts (362)
725. Ruth Charlotte (Woodford) Roberts (362)
726. Capt. Amos Gillett (363)
727. Susanna (Webster) Gillett (363)
728. Ezekiel Minor (364)
729. Margaret (Waite) Minor (364)
730. Marvin Davis (365)
731. Esther (—) Davis (365)

736. David Verplank (368)
737. Catharina (Boom) Verplank (368)

752. Capt. Ezekiel Huntley (376)
753. Naomi (Tiffany) Huntley (376)
754. Consider Tiffany (377)
755. Sarah (Wilder) Tiffany (377)

764. Jonas Howe (382)

766. Ens. Moses Field (383)
767. Martha (—) Field (383)

896. George White (448)

898. William Vallens (449)

908. John Davis (454)
909. Lydia (—) Davis (454)

918. Nathaniel Dodge (459)
919. Desire (Downing) Dodge (459)

[928. same as 472. Lt. Nathaniel Atwood]
929. Mary (Adams) Atwood (464)
930. Capt. Nathaniel Shaw (465) (467)
931. Hannah (Perkins) Shaw (465) (467)
932. Capt. Barnabas Shurtleff (466)
933. Jemima (Adams) Shurtleff (466)
[934. same as 930. Capt. Nathaniel Shaw]
[935. same as 931. Hannah (Perkins) Shaw]
936. Stephen Tillson (468)
937. Janet (Murdock) Tillson (468)
938. John Thomas (469)
939. Mercy (Shaw) Thomas (469)
940. Jeremiah Bump (470)
941. Judith (Randall) Bump (470)
942. Samuel Savery (471)
943. Elizabeth (Bump) Savery (471)
944. Dea. Nathaniel Atwood (472) (1861) (1918)
945. Mary (—) Atwood (472) (1861) (1918)
946. Benoni Shaw (473)
947. Lydia (Waterman) Shaw (473)
948. Ebenezer Cobb (474)
949. Lydia (Stevens) Cobb (474)
950. Robert Cushman (475)
951. Mercy (Washburn) (Cushman) Fuller (475)
952. Lt. Joseph Lucas (476)
953. Melatiah (Cary) Lucas (476)
954. Nehemiah Pierce (477)
955. Elizabeth (Hanks) Pierce (477)
956. William Shurtleff (478)
957. Deborah (Ransom) Shurtleff (478)
958. Elkanah Shaw (479)
959. Elisabeth (Atwood) Shaw (479)
960. Engelbret Olsen Baar (480)
961. Anna Dorthea Torbiornsdatter Nyeborg (480)
962. Christen Pedersen (481)
963. Stine Jeppsdatter (481)
964. Kristen Larsson (482)
965. Kristi Hendriksdatter (482)
966. Ole (483)

976. Jonathan Freeman (488)
977. Thankful (Linnell) Freeman (488)
978. Joshua Hopkins (489)
979. Rebecca (Sparrow) Hopkins (489)
980. Reuben Cash (490)
981. Zeruiah (Eldridge) Cash (490)
982. Joseph Phillips (491)
983. Mercy (Small) (Phillips) (Parker) Small (491)
984. Dea. Ammiel Weekes (492)
985. Phebe (Small) Weekes (492)
986. Rev. Joshua Nickerson (493)
987. Thankful (Eldridge) Nickerson (493)
988. Corp. John Allen (494)
989. Hannah (Paine) Allen (494)
990. James Gage (495)
991. Mercy (Baker) Gage (495)
992. Shubael Hamblin (496)
993. Martha (Lombard) Hamblin (496)
994. Jabez Bearse (497)
995. Elizabeth (Hallett) Bearse (497)
996. Lemuel Bacon (498)
997. Deborah (Lombard) Bacon (498)

1000. Augustine Bearse (500)
1001. Thankful (Lewis) (Lombard) (Bacon) Bearse (500) (996)

1004. Isaac Baxter (502)
1005. Abigail (Taylor) Baxter (502)

1008. Jacob Baker (504)
1009. Thankful (Chase) Baker (504)
1010. Ebenezer Gage (505)
1011. Dorcas (Crowell) Gage (505)
1012. Edward Crowell (506)
1013. Elizabeth (Baker) Crowell (506)
1014. James Cahoon (507)
1015. Rebecca (Eldridge) Cahoon (507)

Generation 11 – Our 7th-Great-Grandparents (1024-2047)

1062. Thomas Collins (531)
1063. Anna (—) Collins (531)

1216. John Hubbard (608)
1217. Mary (Phillips) Hubbard (608)
1218. Ephraim Hollister (609)
1219. Elizabeth (Green) Hollister (609)
1220. Daniel Johnson (610)
1221. Abigail (Leek) Johnson (610)

1240. Dea. John Koyl (620) ~ settler of Windham, New Hampshire
1241. Mary (—) Koyl (620) ~ settler of Windham, New Hampshire

1244. Ebenezer Redding (622)
1245. Mercy (—) Redding (622)

1412. Peter Groom (706)
1413. Elizabeth (Wood) Groom (706)

1424. Joshua Sweet (712)
1425. Susanna (Nichols) Sweet (712)

1428. Daniel Hurd (714)
1429. Anne (Castle) Hurd (714)
1430. Peter Judson (715)
1431. Sarah (Hollister) Judson (715)
1432. David Day (716)
1433. Ruth (Whipple) Day (716)
1434. Capt. Jonathan Day (717)
1435. Bethia (Everett) Day (717)

1448. Lt. Lemuel Roberts (724)
1449. Abigail (Beman) Roberts (724)
1450. Samuel Woodford (725)
1451. Mary (Thompson) Woodford (725)
1452. Capt. Jonathan Gillett (726)
1453. Abigail (Hubbard) Gillett (726)
1454. Samuel Webster (727)
1455. Hannah (Ventris) Webster (727)
1456. Joseph Minor (728)
1457. Grace (Turner) Minor (728)

1472. Isaac Verplank (736)
1473. Abigail (Uyten-Bogaardt) Verplank (736)
1474. Wilhelmus Laurentius Van Den Boom (737)
1475. Joanna (Henrix) Van Den Boom (737)

1504. David Huntley (752)
1505. Mary (Munsell) Huntley (752)
1506. Consider Tiffany (753) (754)
1507. Naomi (Comstock) Tiffany (753) (754)
[1508. same as 1506. Consider Tiffany]
[1509. same as 1507. Naomi (Comstock) Tiffany]
1510. Jonas Wilder (755)
1511. Eunice Houghton (Beaman) Wilder (755)

1532. Ebenezer Field (766)
1533. Elizabeth (Arms) Field (766)

1836. Nathaniel Dodge (918)
1837. Margaret (—) Dodge (918)

1858. Francis Adams (929) (933)
1859. Mary (Buck) Adams (929) (933)
1860. Jonathan Shaw (930)
1861. Elizabeth (Atwood) Shaw (930)
1862. Luke Perkins (931)
1863. Ruth (Cushman) Perkins (931)
1864. Capt. William Shurtleff (932)
1865. Susanna (Lothrop) Shurtleff (932)
[1866. same as 1858. Francis Adams]
[1867. same as 1859. Mary (Buck) Adams]

1872. Edmund Tillson (936)
1873. Deborah (Caswell) Tillson (936)
1874. John Murdock (937)
1875. Ruth (Bartlett) Murdock (937)
1876. Rev. Nathaniel Thomas (938)
1877. Abigail (Ransom) Thomas (938)
1878. George Shaw (939) (958)
1879. Mercy (Rich) Shaw (939) (958)
1880. Lt. Jeremiah Bump (940)
1881. Jane (Lovell) Bump (940)
1882. Job Randall (941)
1883. Alice (Hunter) Randall (941)
1884. Thomas Savery (942)
1885. Esther (Sanders) Savery (942)
1886. Benjamin Bump (943)
1887. Susanna (Lovell) (Bump) Bassett (943)
1888. John Atwood (944)
1889. Sarah (Masterton) Atwood (944)

1892. Rev. Jonathan Shaw (946) (3720) (3756)
1893. Phebe (Watson) Shaw (946) (3720) (3756)
1894. Dea. John Waterman (947) (1915)
1895. Anne (Sturtevant) Waterman (947) (1915)
1896. Ebenezer Cobb (948)
1897. Mercy (Holmes) Cobb (948)
1898. William Stevens (949)
1899. Hannah (Tilden) Stevens (949)
1900. Robert Cushman (950) (1863)
1901. Persis (Lewis) Cushman (950) (1863)
1902. Dea. John Washburn (951)
1903. Lydia (Billington) Washburn (951)
1904. Samuel Lucas (952)
1905. Patience (Warren) Lucas (952)
1906. Francis Cary (953)
1907. Hannah (Brett) Cary (953)
1908. John Pierce (954)
1909. Eleanor (—) Pierce (954)
1910. Benjamin Hanks (955)
1911. Abigail (Hayford) Hanks (955)
1912. Abiel Shurtleff (956) (1919)
1913. Lydia (Barnes) Shurtleff (956) (1919)
1914. Robert Ransom (957) (1877)
1915. Anne (Waterman) Ransom (957) (1877)
[1916. same as 1878. George Shaw]
[1917. same as 1879. Mercy (Rich) Shaw]
1918. Barnabas Atwood (959)
1919. Lydia (Shurtleff) Atwood (959)
1920. Ole Baar (960)

1922. Torbiorn Nyeborg (961)

1924. Peder (962)

1926. Jepp (963)

1928. Lars (964)

1930. Hendrik (965)

1952. Lt. Edmund Freeman (976)
1953. Sarah (Sparrow) Freeman (976)
1954. Thomas Linnell (977)
1955. Thankful (Hopkins) (Linnell) Paine (977)
1956. Joshua Hopkins (978)
1957. Priscilla (Curtis) Hopkins (978)
1958. Richard Sparrow (979)
1959. Hannah (Shaw) Sparrow (979)
1960. Samuel Cash (980)
1961. Experience (Baker) Cash (980)
1962. Elnathan Eldridge (981)
1963. Deliverance (Lombard) Eldridge (981)
1964. Benjamin Phillips (982)
1965. Temperance (Stewart) Phillips (982)
1966. Benjamin Small (983)
1967. Patience (Baker) Small (983)
1968. George Weekes (984)
1969. Deborah (Wing) Weekes (984)
1970. Jonathan Small (985)
1971. Damaris (Winslow) Small (985)
1972. Samuel Bell Nickerson (986)
1973. Hannah (Hall) Nickerson (986)
1974. Dea. William Eldridge (987) (1015)
1975. Thankful (Crowell) Eldridge (987) (1015)
1976. William Allen (988)
1977. Susanna (Rider) Allen (988)
1978. Capt. Ebenezer Paine (989)
1979. Hannah (Hopkins) (Paine) Small (989)
1980. Matthew Gage (990)
1981. Hannah (Thorp) Gage (990)
1982. John Baker (991)
1983. Hannah (Jones) Baker (991)
1984. Shubael Hamblin (992)
1985. Eleanor (Winslow) Hamblin (992)
1986. Jonathan Lombard (993)
1987. Martha (Phinney) Lombard (993)
1988. James Bearse (994)
1989. Mary (Fuller) Bearse (994)
1990. David Hallett (995)
1991. Mary (Annable) Hallett (995)
1992. Nathaniel Bacon (996)
[1993. same as 1001. Thankful (Lewis) (Lombard) (Bacon) Bearse]

2000. Benjamin Bearse (1000)
2001. Sarah (Cobb) Bearse (1000)
2002. Jonathan Lewis (1001)
2003. Patience (Look) Lewis (1001)

2008. John Sturgis Baxter (1004)
2009. Desire (Gorham) Baxter (1004)

2016. Nathaniel Baker (1008)
2017. Elizabeth (Baker) Baker (1008)
2018. Isaac Chase (1009)
2019. Mary (Berry) Chase (1009)

2024. Thomas Crowell (1012)
2025. Sarah (—) Crowell (1012)
2026. Samuel Baker (1013)
2027. Elizabeth Patience (—) Baker (1013)

[2030. same as 1974. Dea. William Eldridge]
[2031. same as 1975. Thankful (Crowell) Eldridge]

Generation 12 – Our 8th-Great-Grandparents (2048-4095)

2124. Lt. Eleazer Collins (1062)
2125. Sarah (Wright) (Collins) Potter (1062)

2432. Joseph Hubbard (1216)
2433. Mary (Porter) Hubbard (1216)
2434. George Phillips (1217)
2435. Sarah (Hallett) Phillips (1217)

2438. Joseph Green (1219)

2440. Isaac Johnson (1220)
2441. Mary (Harris) Johnson (1220)

2824. Peter Groom (1412)
2825. Elizabeth (—) Groom (1412)

2848. Joseph Sweet (1424)
2849. Rachel (—) Sweet (1424)

2860. Jonathan Judson (1430)
2861. Mary (Mitchell) Judson (1430)

2864. Nathaniel Day (1432) (2868)
2865. Ruth (Rowe) Day (1432) (2868)
2866. Israel Whipple (1433)
2867. Mary (Wilmarth) Whipple (1433)
2868. Dea. Benjamin Day (1434)
2869. Margaret Mary (Robinson) Day (1434)
2870. Richard Everett (1435)
2871. Mary (Fuller) Everett (1435)

2896. John Roberts (1448)
2897. Patience (Saxton) Roberts (1448)
2898. Samuel Beman (1449)
2899. Abigail (—) Beman (1449)

2904. Cornelius Gillett (1452)
2905. Deborah (Rowell) Gillett (1452)
2906. John Hubbard (1453)
2907. Agnes (Spencer) Hubbard (1453)
2908. George Webster (1454) ~ settler of Lebanon, Connecticut
2909. Sarah (Bliss) Webster (1454) ~ settler of Lebanon, Connecticut
2910. John Ventris (1455)
2911. Mercy (—) Ventris (1455)
2912. Joseph Minor (1456)
2913. Elizabeth (Comstock) Minor (1456)
2914. Ezekiel Turner (1457)
2915. Susanna (Keeney) Turner (1457)

2944. Abraham Isaacse Verplank (1472)
2945. Maria (Vigne) Verplank (1472)

3008. Aaron Huntley (1504)
3009. Mary (Champion) Huntley (1504)
3010. Thomas Munsell (1505)
3011. Lydia (—) Munsell (1505)
3012. Ephraim Tiffany (1506)
3013. Bethia (Tosh) Tiffany (1506)
3014. William Comstock (1507)
3015. Naomi (Noyes) Comstock (1507)

3020. John Wilder (1510)
3021. Sarah (White) Wilder (1510)
3022. Gamaliel Thornton Beaman (1511)
3023. Mary (Houghton) Beaman (1511)

3064. Samuel Field (1532)

3066. William Arms (1533)
3067. Joanna (Hawks) Arms (1533)

3672. Tristram Dodge (1836)
3673. Dorcas (Dickens) Dodge (1836)

3716. Richard Adams (1858)
3717. Mary (Parnell) Adams (1858)
3718. Thomas Buck (1859)
3719. Mary (Turner) Buck (1859)
3720. Lt. Jonathan Shaw (1860)
3721. Mehitable (Pratt) Shaw (1860)
[3722. same as 944. Dea. Nathaniel Atwood]
[3723. same as 945. Mary (—) Atwood]
3724. Luke Perkins (1862)
3725. Martha (Conant) Perkins (1862)
[3726. same as 1900. Robert Cushman]
[3727. same as 1901. Persis (Lewis) Cushman]
3728. Gen. William Shurtleff (1864) (1912)
3729. Elizabeth (Lettice) (Shurtleff) (Cook) Cole (1864) (1912)
3730. Barnabas Lothrop (1865)
3731. Susanna (Clark) Lothrop (1865)

3744. Ephraim Tillson (1872)
3745. Elizabeth (Hoskins) Tillson (1872)
3746. Stephen Caswell (1873)
3747. Hannah (Thrasher) Caswell (1873)
3748. John Murdock (1874)
3749. Lydia (Young) Murdock (1874)
3750. Benjamin Bartlett (1875)
3751. Ruth (Peabody) Bartlett (1875)
3752. Jeremiah Thomas (1876)
3753. Lydia (Howland) Thomas (1876)
[3754. same as 1914. Robert Ransom]
[3755. same as 1915. Anne (Waterman) Ransom]
3756. George Shaw (1878) (1959)
3757. Constance (Doane) Shaw (1878) (1959)
3758. Thomas Rich (1879)
3759. Mercy (Knowles) Rich (1879)
3760. John Bump (1880)
3761. Sarah (—) Bump (1880)
3762. John Lovell (1881)
3763. Jane (Hatch) Lovell (1881)

3768. Samuel Savery (1884)

3770. Henry Sanders (1885)

3772. Jacob Bump (1886)
3773. Elizabeth (Banks) (Whitmer) Bump (1886)

3778. Dea. Richard Masterton (1889)
3779. Mary (Goodall) (Masterton) Smith (1889)

3784. John SHAW (1892) ~ arrived 1627

3786. Capt. George Watson (1893)
3787. Phebe (HICKS) Watson (1893) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
3788. Robert Waterman (1894)
3789. Elizabeth (Bourne) (Waterman) Tilden (1894)
3790. Dea. Samuel Sturtevant (1895)
3791. Anne (—) Sturtevant (1895)
3792. John Cobb (1896)
3793. Martha (Nelson) Cobb (1896)
3794. Nathaniel Holmes (1897)
3795. Mercy (Faunce) Holmes (1897)

3798. Thomas Tilden (1899)
3799. Mary (Holmes) Tilden (1899)
3800. Thomas Cushman (1900)
3801. Ruth (Howland) Cushman (1900)
3802. Thomas Lewis (1901)
3803. Hannah (Baker) Lewis (1901)
3804. Philip WASHBURN (1902) ~ arrived 1635 on the Elizabeth & Ann
3805. Elizabeth (Irish) Washburn (1902)
3806. Isaac Billington (1903)
3807. Hannah (Glass) Billington (1903)
3808. Thomas Lucas (1904)

3810. Joseph Warren (1905)
3811. Priscilla (Faunce) Warren (1905)
3812. John Cary (1906)
3813. Elizabeth (Godfrey) Cary (1906)

3816. Abraham Pierce (1908)
3817. Hannah (—) Pierce (1908)

[3824. same as 3728. Gen. William Shurtleff]
[3825. same as 3729. Elizabeth (Lettice) (Shurtleff) (Cook) Cole]
3826. Jonathan Barnes (1913)
3827. Elizabeth (Hedges) Barnes (1913)
3828. Robert Ransom (1914)
3829. Abigail (—) Ransom (1914)
[3830. same as 1894. Dea. John Waterman]
[3831. same as 1895. Anne (Sturtevant) Waterman]

[3836. same as 944. Dea. Nathaniel Atwood]
[3837. same as 945. Mary (—) Atwood]
[3838. same as 1912. Abiel Shurtleff]
[3839. same as 1913. Lydia (Barnes) Shurtleff]

3868. Eleazer Hamblin (1984)
3869. Mehitable (Jenkins) Hamblin (1984)

3904. Lt. Edmund Freeman (1952) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
3905. Sarah (Mayo) Freeman (1952) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
3906. Richard Sparrow (1953) (1958)
3907. Mercy (Cobb) Sparrow (1953) (1958)
3908. Jonathan Linnell (1954)
3909. Elizabeth (—) Linnell (1954)
3910. Stephen Hopkins (1955)
3911. Sarah (Howes) (Hopkins) Hawes (1955)
3912. Joshua Hopkins (1956) (1979)
3913. Mary (Cole) Hopkins (1956) (1979)
3914. John Curtis (1957)
3915. Priscilla (Gould) Curtis (1957)
[3916. same as 3906. Richard Sparrow]
[3917. same as 3907. Mercy (Cobb) Sparrow]
[3918. same as 3756. George Shaw]
[3919. same as 3757. Constance (Doane) Shaw]
3920. William Cash (1960)
3921. Sarah (Flinder) Cash (1960)
3922. William Baker (1961) (1967)
3923. Mercy (Lawrence) Baker (1961) (1967)
3924. Jehoshaphat Eldridge (1962)

3926. Caleb Lombard (1963)
3927. Elizabeth (Small) Lombard (1963)

3932. Edward Small (1966) (1970)
3933. Mary (Woodman) Small (1966) (1970)
[3934. same as 3922. William Baker]
[3935. same as 3923. Mercy (Lawrence) Baker]
3936. Sgt. Ammiel Weekes (1968)
3937. Abigail (Trescott) Weekes (1968)
3938. Ananias Wing (1969)
3939. Hannah (Freeman) Wing (1969)
[3940. same as 3932. Edward Small]
[3941. same as 3933. Mary (Woodman) Small]
3942. Col. Kenelm Winslow (1971) (1985)
3943. Damaris (Eames) Winslow (1971) (1985)
3944. Samuel Nickerson (1972)
3945. Mary (Bell) Nickerson (1972)
3946. Benjamin Hall (1973)
3947. Mehitable (Matthews) Hall (1973)
3948. Lt. William Eldridge (1974)
3949. Rebecca (Nickerson) Eldridge (1974)
3950. John Crowell (1975) (2024)
3951. Sarah (O’Kelley) Crowell (1975) (2024)
3952. William Allen (1976)

3954. John Rider (1977)
3955. Patience (Eldridge) Rider (1977)
3956. Lt. Samuel Paine (1978)
3957. Patience (Freeman) Paine (1978)
[3958. same as 3912. Joshua Hopkins]
[3959. same as 3913. Mary (Cole) Hopkins]
3960. Benjamin Gage (1980)
3961. Elizabeth (Lombard) Gage (1980)
3962. Zebulon Thorp (1981)
3963. Hannah (Dillingham) Thorp (1981)
3964. John Simeon Baker (1982)
3965. Alice (Pierce) Baker (1982)
3966. Robert Jones (1983)
3967. Joanna (Osgood) Jones (1983)

[3970. same as 3942. Col. Kenelm Winslow]
[3971. same as 3943. Damaris (Eames) Winslow]

3974. Dea. John Phinney (1987)
3975. Sarah (Lombard) Phinney (1987)
3976. Joseph Bearse (1988) (2000)
3977. Martha (Taylor) Bearse (1988) (2000)

3980. Jonathan Hallett (1990)
3981. Abigail (Dexter) Hallett (1990)
3982. John Annable (1991)
3983. Experience (Taylor) Annable (1991)
3984. John Bacon (1992)
3985. Mary (Hawes) Bacon (1992)

4002. Samuel Cobb (2001)
4003. Elizabeth (Taylor) Cobb (2001)
4004. George Lewis (2002)
4005. Mary (Lombard) Lewis (2002)
4006. Thomas Look (2003)
4007. Elizabeth (Bunker) Look (2003)

4016. Capt. Thomas Baxter (2008)
4017. Temperance (Gorham) (Sturgis) Baxter (2008)
4018. Ens. Joseph Gorham (2009)
4019. Sarah (Sturgis) Gorham (2009)

4032. Nathaniel Baker (2016)
4033. Mary (Pierce) Baker (2016)
4034. Daniel Baker (2017) (2026)
4035. Elisabeth (Chase) Baker (2017) (2026)
4036. John Chase (2018)
4037. Elizabeth (Baker) Chase (2018)
4038. John Berry (2019)
4039. Susanna (Crowell) Berry (2019)

[4048. same as 3950. John Crowell]
[4049. same as 3951. Sarah (O’Kelley) Crowell]

[4052. same as 4034. Daniel Baker]
[4053. same as 4035. Elisabeth (Chase) Baker]

Generation 13 – Our 9th-Great-Grandparents (4096-8191)

4864. George Hubbard (2432) (5812) ~ settler of Hartford & Middletown, Connecticut
4865. Elizabeth (Watts) Hubbard (2432) (5812) ~ settler of Hartford & Middletown, Connecticut
4866. Robert Porter (2433)
4867. Mary (Scott) Porter (2433)
4868. Rev. Samuel Phillips (2434)
4869. Sarah (Appleton) Phillips (2434)

4880. Capt. Isaac Johnson (2440)
4881. Elizabeth (Porter) Johnson (2440)
4882. Daniel Harris (2441)
4883. Mary (Weld) Harris (2441)

5696. Henry O. Sweet (2848)
5697. Mary (Ridgeley) Sweet (2848)

5722. Matthew Mitchell (2861)
5723. Mary (Thompson) Mitchell (2861)

5728. Anthony Day (2864)
5729. Susanna (Ring) Day (2864)

5732. Ens. David Whipple (2866)
5733. Hannah (Tower) Whipple (2866)

[5736. same as 2864. Nathaniel Day]
[5737. same as 2865. Ruth (Rowe) Day]

5740. John Everett (2870)
5741. Elizabeth (Pepper) Everett (2870)
5742. Jonathan Fuller (2871)
5743. Mary (Shove) Fuller (2871)

5794. Richard SAXTON (2897) ~ arrived 1643 on the Blessing
5795. Sarah (Cook) Saxton (2897)

5812. Samuel Hubbard (2906)
5813. Sarah (Kirby) Hubbard (2906)
5814. Samuel Spencer (2907)
5815. Sarah (—) Spencer (2907)
5816. Thomas Webster (2908)
5817. Abigail (Alexander) Webster (2908)
5818. Samuel Bliss (2909)
5819. Mary (Leonard) Bliss (2909)

5824. Lt. Clement Minor (2912)
5825. Frances (Burcham) Minor (2912)
5826. John Comstock (2913) (3014)
5827. Abigail (Chappell) Comstock (2913) (3014)
5828. Eld. John Turner (2914)
5829. Mary (Brewster) Turner (2914)
5830. John Keeney (2915)
5831. Sarah (Douglas) Keeney (2915)

5890. Geleyn Vigne (2945)
5891. Adriana (Cuvilje) Vigne (2945)

6016. John Huntley (3008) ~ settler of Lyme, Connecticut
6017. Jane (—) Huntley (3008) ~ settler of Lyme, Connecticut
6018. Henry Champion (3009)
6019. Sarah (—) Champion (3009)

6024. Humphrey Tiffany (3012)

6026. William Tosh (3013)
6027. Jael (Sullivan) Tosh (3013)
[6028. same as 5826. John Comstock]

[6029. same as 5827. Abigail (Chappell) Comstock]
6030. Benjamin Noyes (3015)

6040. John Wilder (3020)
6041. Hannah (Atherton) (Wilder) Houghton (3020)
6042. Josiah White (3021)
6043. Mary (Rice) (White) Sawyer (3021)
6044. John Clark Beaman (3022)
6045. Priscilla (Thornton) Beaman (3022)

6134. John Hawks (3067)
6135. Elizabeth (—) Hawks (3067)

7344. Tristram Dodge (3672) ~ settler of New Shoreham (Block Island), Rhode Island
7345. Ann (Mansfield) Dodge (3672) ~ settler of New Shoreham (Block Island), Rhode Island
7346. Nathaniel Dickens (3673)
7347. Joan (Tyler) Dickens (3673)

7432. John Adams (3716)
7433. Anna (Howe) Adams (3716)
7434. Thomas Parnell (3717)
7435. Elizabeth (—) Parnell (3717)
7436. Isaac Buck (3718)
7437. Frances (Marsh) Buck (3718)
7438. Thomas Turner (3719)
7439. Sarah (Hyland) Turner (3719)
[7440. same as 1892. Dea. Jonathan Shaw]
[7441. same as 1893. Phebe (Watson) Shaw]
7442. Benajah Pratt (3721)
7443. Persis (Dunham) (Pratt) Shaw (3721)

7448. Luke Perkins (3724)
7449. Hannah (Long) Perkins (3724)
7450. Lot Conant (3725)
7451. Elizabeth (Walton) (Conant) Mansfield (3725)

7458. Thomas Lettice (3729)
7459. Anne (—) Lettice (3729)
7460. Rev. John LOTHROP (3730) ~ arrived 1634 on the Griffin
7461. Anne (—) Lothrop (3730)
7462. Thomas CLARK (3731) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
7463. Susanna (Ring) Clark (3731)

7488. Edmund Tillson (3744)
7489. Joan (—) Tillson (3744)
7490. William HOSKINS (3745) ~ arrived 1634
7491. Anne (Hynes) Hoskins (3745)
7492. Thomas Caswell (3746)
7493. Mary (Sanderson) Caswell (3746)
7494. Christopher Thrasher (3747)
7495. Katherine (Stephens) Thrasher (3747)

7498. John Young (3749)

7500. Benjamin Bartlett (3750)
7501. Sarah (Brewster) Bartlett (3750)
7502. William Peabody (3751)
7503. Elizabeth (Alden) Peabody (3751)
7504. David Thomas (3752)
7505. Joanna (Davis) Thomas (3752)
7506. Lt. John Howland (3753)
7507. Mary (Lee) Howland (3753)

[7512. same as 1892. Dea. Jonathan Shaw]
[7513. same as 1893. Phebe (Watson) Shaw]
7514. Dea. Daniel Doane (3757)

7516. Richard Rich (3758)
7517. Sarah (Roberts) Rich (3758)
7518. Dea. Samuel Knowles (3759)
7519. Mercy (Freeman) Knowles (3759)
7520. Edward BUMPAS (3760) (3772) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune
7521. Hannah (—) Bumpas (3760) (3772)

7524. John Lovell (3762)
7525. Susanna (Lombard) Lovell (3762)
7526. Eld. William HATCH (3763) ~ arrived 1635 on the Hercules
7527. Jane (Young) (Hatch) King (3763)

7536. Thomas SAVORY (3768) ~ arrived 1633
7537. Ann (—) Savory (3768)

[7544. same as 7520. Edward Bumpas]
[7545. same as 7521. Hannah (—) Bumpas]
7546. Richard Banks (3773)

7572. Robert Watson (3786)
7573. Elizabeth (Pye) Watson (3786)
7574. Robert HICKS (3787) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune
7575. Margaret (—) Hicks (3787) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne

7578. Thomas Bourne (3789)
7579. Elizabeth (—) Bourne (3789)

7584. Henry Cobb (3792) (4002) (7814)
7585. Patience (Hurst) Cobb (3792) (7814)

7588. John Holmes (3794)
7589. Sarah (—) Holmes (3794)
7590. John FAUNCE (3795) (3811) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
7591. Patience (Morton) (Faunce) Whitney (3795) (3811)

7596. Nathaniel Tilden (3798)
7597. Lydia (—) Tilden (3798)
7598. William Holmes (3799)
7599. Elizabeth (—) Holmes (3799)
7600. Eld. Thomas CUSHMAN (3800) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune
7601. Mary (ALLERTON) Cushman (3800) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7602. John HOWLAND (3801) (7506) (8035) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7603. Elizabeth (TILLEY) Howland (3801) (7506) (8035) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7604. Edmund Lewis (3802)
7605. Mary (—) Lewis (3802)
7606. Edward Baker (3803)
7607. Joan (—) Baker (3803)
7608. John Washburn (3804)
7609. Marjorie (MOORE) Washburn (3804) ~ arrived 1635 on the Elizabeth & Ann
7610. John Irish (3805)
7611. Elizabeth (—) Irish (3805)
7612. Francis BILLINGTON (3806) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Middleborough, Massachusetts
7613. Christian (PENN) (Eaton) Billington (3806) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Middleborough, Massachusetts
7614. James Glass (3807)
7615. Mary (Pontus) (Glass) Delano (3807)

7620. Richard WARREN (3810) (15001) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7621. Elizabeth (WALKER) Warren (3810) (15001) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
[7622. same as 7590. John Faunce]
[7623. same as 7591. Patience (Morton) (Faunce) Whitney]

7626. Francis Godfrey (3813)
7627. Elizabeth (—) Godfrey (3813)

7632. Abraham PIERCE (3816) (3965) (4033) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
7633. Rebecca (—) Pierce (3816) (3965) (4033)

7652. John BARNES (3826) ~ arrived 1632
7653. Mary (Plummer) Barnes (3826)
7654. Capt. William HEDGES (3827) ~ arrived 1633

7736. James Hamblin (3868)
7737. Anne (—) Hamblin (3868)
7738. John JENKINS (3869) ~ arrived 1635 on the Defence
7739. Mary (Wallen) (Ewer) Jenkins (3869)

7808. Maj. John FREEMAN (3904) (3939) (3957) (7519) ~ arrived 1635 on the Abigail ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
7809. Mercy (Prence) Freeman (3904) (3939) (3957) (7519) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
7810. Capt. Samuel Mayo (3905)
7811. Thomasine (Lumpkin) (Mayo) Sunderlin (3905)
7812. Capt. Jonathan Sparrow (3906)
7813. Hannah (Prence) (Mayo) Sparrow (3906)
7814. Sgt. James Cobb (3907)
7815. Sarah (Lewis) (Cobb) Sparrow (3907)
7816. David Linnell (3908)
7817. Hannah (Shelley) Linnell (3908)

7820. Stephen Hopkins (3910)
7821. Mary (Merrick) Hopkins (3910)
7822. Capt. Thomas Howes (3911)
7823. Sarah (Bangs) Howes (3911)
7824. Giles HOPKINS (3912) (7820) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7825. Catherine (Whelden) Hopkins (3912) (7820)
7826. Daniel Cole (3913)
7827. Ruth (Collier) Cole (3913)
7828. Corp. John Curtis (3914)
7829. Mary (Look) Curtis (3914)
7830. Capt. John Gould (3915)
7831. Sarah (Baker) Gould (3915) 

7840. William Cash (3920)
7841. Elizabeth (Lombard) Cash (3920)

7844. Francis Baker (3922) (3964) (4032) (4034)
7845. Isabel (Twining) Baker (3922) (3964) (4032) (4034)
7846. George Lawrence (3923)
7847. Elizabeth (Crisp) Lawrence (3923)

7864. Francis Small (3932)

7866. Capt. John Woodman (3933)
7867. Mary (Field) Woodman (3933)

7872. Sgt. Ammiel Weekes (3936)
7873. Elizabeth (HARRIS) Weekes (3936) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell
7874. William Trescott (3937)
7875. Elizabeth (Dyer) Trescott (3937)
7876. John WING (3938) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis
7877. Elizabeth (Dillingham) Wing (3938)
[7878. same as 7808. Maj. John Freeman]
[7879. same as 7809. Mercy (Prence) Freeman]

7884. Kenelm Winslow (3942)
7885. Ellen (Newton) (Adams) Winslow (3942)
7886. Mark Eames (3943)
7887. Elizabeth (—) Eames (3943)
7888. William Nickerson (3944)
7889. Anne (Busby) Nickerson (3944)

7892. John Hall (3946)
7893. Bethia (—) Hall (3946)
7894. James MATTHEWS (3947) ~ arrived 1634

7908. John Rider (3954)
7909. Hester (—) Rider (3954)
7910. John Eldridge (3955)
7911. Abigail (Littlefield) Eldridge (3955)
7912. Thomas Paine (3956)
7913. Mary (Snow) Paine (3956)
[7914. same as 7808. Maj. John Freeman]
[7915. same as 7809. Mercy (Prence) Freeman]

7920. Thomas Gage (3960)
7921. Joanna (Knight) Gage (3960)
7922. Jabez Lombard (3961)
7923. Sarah (Derby) Lombard (3961)
7924. Thomas Thorp (3962)
7925. Rebecca (Milward) Thorp (3962)
7926. Lt. John Dillingham (3963)
7927. Elizabeth (Feake) Dillingham (3963)
[7928. same as 7844. Francis Baker]
[7929. same as 7845. Isabel (Twining) Baker]
[7930. same as 7632. Abraham PIERCE]

[7931. same as 7633. Rebecca (—) Pierce]

7948. John Edmund Phinney (3974)
7949. Mary (Rogers) Phinney (3974)
7950. Thomas Lombard (3975)
7951. Elizabeth (Darby) Lombard (3975)
7952. Austin Bearse (3976)
7953. Mary (—) Bearse (3976)
7954. Richard Taylor (3977) (4003)

7960. Andrew HALLETT (3980) ~ arrived 1635 on the Marygould

7962. Thomas Dexter (3981)

7964. Samuel Annable (3982)
7965. Mehitable (Allen) (Annable) Briggs (3982)
7966. Edward Taylor (3983)
7967. Mary (Merrill) Taylor (3983)
7968. Nathaniel Bacon (3984)
7969. Hannah (Mayo) Bacon (3984)
7970. Capt. John Hawes (3985)
7971. Desire (Gorham) Hawes (3985)

[8004. same as 7584. Eld. Henry Cobb]
8005. Sarah (Hinckley) Cobb (4002)

8008. George LEWIS (4004) (7815) ~ arrived 1634
8009. Mary (Doggett) Lewis (4004) (7815)
8010. Bernard Lombard (4005) (7922)
8011. Mary (—) Lombard (4005) (7922)
8012. Thomas Look (4006)
8013. Sarah (Miller) Look (4006)
8014. George Bunker (4007)
8015. Elizabeth (Godfrey) Bunker (4007)

8034. Capt. John Gorham (4017) (4018) (7971)
8035. Desire (Howland) Gorham (4017) (4018) (7971)
[8036. same as 8034. Capt. John Gorham]
[8037. same as 8035. Desire (Howland) Gorham]
8038. Edward Sturgis (4019)
8039. Elizabeth (Hinckley) Sturgis (4019)

[8064. same as 7844. Francis Baker]
[8065. same as 7845. Isabel (Twining) Baker]
[8066. same as 7632. Abraham PIERCE]
[8067. same as 7633. Rebecca (—) Pierce]
[8068. same as 7844. Francis Baker]
[8069. same as 7845. Isabel (Twining) Baker]
8070. William Chase (4035) (4036)
8071. Elizabeth (Holder) Chase (4035) (4036)
[8072. same as 8070. William Chase]
[8073. same as 8071. Elizabeth (Holder) Chase]

8076. Richard Berry (4038)
8077. Alice (—) Berry (4038)
8078. John Crowell (4039)
8079. Hannah (Hathaway) Crowell (4039)

Generation 14 – Our 10th-Great-Grandparents (8192-16383)

9730. Richard Watts (4865)
9731. Elizabeth (—) Watts (4865)

9734. Thomas Scott (4867)
9735. Ann (—) Scott Ford (4867)
9736. Rev. George PHILLIPS (4868) ~ arrived 1630 ~ settler of Watertown, Massachusetts
9737. Elizabeth (Sargent) Phillips (4868)
9738. Samuel Appleton (4869)
9739. Judith (Everard) Appleton (4869)

11392. John Isaac Sweet (5696)
11393. Elizabeth (Wilson) Sweet (5696)

11446. John Thompson (5723)
11447. Mirabel (Fitch) Thompson (5723)

11464. Capt. John WHIPPLE (5732) ~ arrived 1632
11465. Sarah (—) Whipple (5732)
11466. John Tower (5733)
11467. Margaret (Ibrook) Tower (5733)

11482. Robert Pepper (5741)
11483. Elisabeth (Johnson) Pepper (5741)
11484. Jonathan Fuller (5742)
11485. Elizabeth (Wilmarth) Fuller (5742)
11486. Rev. George Shove (5743)
11487. Hannah (Bacon) Shove (5743)

[11624. same as 4864. George Hubbard]
[11625. same as 4865. Elizabeth (Watts) Hubbard]
11626. John Kirby (5813)
11627. Elizabeth (—) Kirby (5813)

11632. John Webster (5816)
11633. Agnes (Smith) Webster (5816)

11638. John Leonard (5819)

11648. Thomas MINOR (5824) ~ arrived 1632
11649. Grace (Palmer) Minor (5824)

11656. Humphrey TURNER (5828) (7438) ~ arrived 1632
11657. Lydia (—) Turner (5828) (7438)
11658. Jonathan Brewster (5829)
11659. Lucretia (Oldham) Brewster (5829)
11660. William Keeney (5830)

11662. William Douglas (5831)
11663. Ann (Mattle) Keeney (5831)

12080. Thomas Wilder (6040)
12081. Anna (—) Wilder (6040)
12082. James Atherton (6041)
12083. Hannah (—) Atherton (6041)

12086. Thomas Rice (6043)
12087. Mary (King) Rice (6043)
12088. Gamaliel Beaman (6044)
12089. Sarah (—) Beaman (6044)

[14876. same as 11656. Humphrey Turner]
[14877. same as 11657. Lydia (—) Turner]

14884. Joshua Pratt (7442)
14885. Bathsheba (—) Pratt (7442)
14886. Dea. John DUNHAM (7443) ~ arrived 1632
14887. Abigail (Barlow) Dunham (7433)

14896. Abraham Perkins (7448)
14897. Mary (—) Perkins (7748)
14898. Robert Long (7449)
14899. Elizabeth (—) Long (7449)
14900. Roger Conant (7450) ~ settler of Beverly, Massachusetts
14901. Sarah (Horton) Conant (7450) ~ settler of Beverly, Massachusetts
14902. Rev. William Walton (7451)
14903. Elizabeth (Cook) Walton (7451)

14920. Thomas Lothrop (7460)

14926. William Ring (7463)
14927. Mary (—) Ring (7463)

14980. Henry Hoskins (7490)
14981. Ann (Winthrop) Hoskins (7490)

15000. Robert BARTLETT (7500) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15001. Mary (WARREN) Bartlett (7500) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15002. Love BREWSTER (7501) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15003. Sarah (Collier) (Brewster) Park (7501)
15004. John Peabody (7502)
15005. Isabel (—) Peabody (7502)
15006. John ALDEN (7503) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15007. Priscilla (MULLINS) Alden (7503) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15010. Thomas Davis (7505)

[15012. same as 7602. John Howland]
[15013. same as 7603. Elizabeth (Tilley) Howland]
15014. Robert Lee (7507)
15015. Mary (Atwood) Lee (7507)

15028. John Doane (7514)
15029. Anne (—) Doane (7514)

15034. Thomas Roberts (7517)

15036. Capt. Richard Knowles (7518)
15037. Ruth (Bowers) Knowles (7518)
[15038. same as 7808. Maj. John Freeman]
[15039. same as 7809. Mercy (Prence) Freeman]

15052. William Hatch (7526)
15053. Anne (—) Hatch (7526)

15148. James Hicks (7574)
15149. Phebe (Allen) Hicks (7574)

15170. James Hurst (7585)

15182. George MORTON (7591) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15183. Julianna (Carpenter) (Morton) Kempton (7591)

15192. Thomas Tilden (7596)

15200. Dea. Robert Cushman (7600)
15201. Sarah (Reader) Cushman (7600)
15202. Isaac ALLERTON (7601) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15203. Mary (NORRIS) Allerton (7601) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15204. Henry Howland (7602)
15205. Margaret (—) Howland (7602)

15206. John TILLEY (7603) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15207. Joan (HURST) (Rogers) Tilley (7603) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15216. John Washburn (7608)
15217. Martha (Timbrell) Washburn (7608)

15224. John BILLINGTON (7612) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ hanged for murder in September 1630
15225. Eleanor (—) Billington (7613) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15230. William Pontus (7615)
15231. Wybra (Hansen) Pontus (7615)

15242. Augustine Walker (7621)

15304. William Barnes (7652)

15308. Elisha Hedges (7654)
15309. Ann (Ward) Hedges (7654)

15478. Ralph WALLEN (7739) ~ arrived 1623

15616. Edmund FREEMAN (7808) ~ arrived 1635 on the Abigail ~ settler of Lynn & Sandwich, Massachusetts
15617. Bennett (Hodsoll) Freeman (7808)
15618. Gov. Thomas PRENCE (7809) (7813) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune
15619. Patience (BREWSTER) Prence (7809) (7813) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15620. Rev. John Mayo (7810) (7969)

15622. William Lumpkin (7811) (15821)
15623. Thomasine (—) Lumpkin Mayo (7811) (15821)
15624. Richard Sparrow (7812)
15625. Pandora (—) Sparrow (7812)
[15626. same as 15618. Gov. Thomas Prence]
[15627. same as 15619. Patience (Brewster) Prence]
[15628. same as 7584. Eld. Henry Cobb]
[15629. same as 7585. Patience (Hurst) Cobb]
[15630. same as 8008. George LEWIS]

[15631. same as 8009. Mary (Doggett) Lewis]

15634. Robert Shelley (7817)
15635. Judith (Garnet) Shelley (7817)

[15640. same as 7824. Giles Hopkins]
[15641. same as 7825. Catherine (Whelden) Hopkins]
15642. William Merrick (7821)
15643. Rebecca (Tracy) Merrick (7821)
15644. Thomas Howes (7822)
15645. Mary (Burr) (Howes) Prence (7822)
15646. Edward BANGS (7823) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15647. Rebecca (—) Bangs (7823)
15648. Stephen HOPKINS (7824) (15827) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15649. Mary (—) Hopkins (7824) (15827)
15650. Gabriel Whelden (7825)
15651. Margaret (—) Whelden (7825)

15654. William Collier (7827)

15656. Zaccheus CURTIS (7828) ~ arrived 1635 on the James
15657. Jane (—) Curtis (7828)
15658. Thomas Look (7829)

15660. Zaccheus Gould (7830)
15661. Phebe (—) Gould (7830)

15688. Nicholas Baker (7844)

15690. Dea. William Twining (7845)

15694. Benjamin Crisp (7847)
15695. Bridget (—) Crisp (7847)

15732. Edward Woodman (7866)
15733. Joanna (Salway) Woodman (7866)
15734. Darby Field (7867)
15735. Agnes (—) Field (7867)

15744. George Weekes (7872) ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts
15745. Jane (Clap) (Weekes) Humphrey (7872) ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts
15746. Walter HARRIS (7873) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell
15747. Mary (FRY) Harris (7873) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell

15750. George Dyer (7875)
15751. Abigail (—) Dyer (7875)
15752. Rev. John Wing (7876)
15753. Deborah (BATCHELDER) Wing (7876) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis
15754. Edward Dillingham (7877) (7926)
15755. Ursula (Carter) Dillingham (7877) (7926)

15768. Edward Winslow (7884)
15769. Magdalen (Oliver) Winslow (7884)

15772. Capt. Anthony EAMES (7886) ~ arrived 1634 on the Recovery
15773. Marjorie (—) Eames (7886) ~ arrived 1634 on the Recovery

15778. Nicholas Busby (7889)

15788. Thomas Matthews (7894)

15820. William Eldridge (7910)
15821. Anne (Lumpkin) Eldridge (7910)
15822. Francis Littlefield (7911)
15823. Rebecca (—) Littlefield (7911)

15826. Nicholas SNOW (7913) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
15827. Constance (HOPKINS) Snow (7913) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts

[15844. same as 8010. Bernard Lombard]
[15845. same as 8011. Mary (—) Lombard]

15850. Thomas Milward (7925)
15851. Ann (—) Milward (7925)
[15852. same as 15754. Edward Dillingham]

[15853. same as 15755. Ursula (Carter) Dillingham]
15854. Henry FEAKE (7927) ~ arrived 1633
15855. Jane (Woolstone) Feake (7927)

15864. Henry Adams (7432)
15865. Edith Rosamund (Squire) Adams (7432)

15896. John Phinney (7948)
15897. Christiana (Patten) Phinney (7948)
15898. Joseph Rogers (7949)
15899. Hannah (—) Rogers (7949)

15920. Andrew Hallett (7960)
15921. Beatrice (Knote) Hallett (7960)

15928. Anthony Annable (7964)
15929. Ann (Clark) Annable (7964)
15930. Thomas Allen (7965)
15931. Winifred (—) Crawford Wolcott Allen (7965)

[15938. same as 15620. Rev. John Mayo]
[15939. same as 15621. Thomasine (—) Mayo]

[15942. same as 8034. Capt. John Gorham]
[15943. same as 8035. Desire (Howland) Gorham]

15950. Edmund Hawes (7970)

16010. Samuel Hinckley (8005)
16011. Sarah (Soule) Hinckley (8005)

16016. George Lewis (8008)
16017. Denise (Forman) Lewis (8008)
16018. Thomas Doggett (8009)
16019. Isabel (Martin) Doggett (8009)

16028. Timothy Bunker (8014)
16029. Elizabeth (Hawkins) Bunker (8014)

16068. Ralph Gorham (8034)
16069. Margaret (Stephenson) Gorham (8034)
[16070. same as 7602. John Howland]
[16071. same as 7603. Elizabeth (Tilley) Howland]

16140. William CHASE (8070) ~ arrived 1630
16141. Mary (—) Chase (8070)
16142. Christopher Holder (8071)

16156. Yelverton Crowell (8078)
16157. Elizabeth (—) Crowell (8078)

Generation 15 – Our 11th-Great-Grandparents (16384-32767)

19472. Christopher Phillips (9736)

19474. Richard Sargent (9737)

22784. John Isaac Sweet (11392)
22785. Mary (Westcott) Sweet (11392)

22934. Richard IBROOK (11467) ~ arrived 1635
22935. Margaret (—) Ibrook (11467)

22966. Capt. John Johnson (11483)
22967. Mary (Heath) Johnson (11483)
22968. Robert Fuller (11484)
22969. Sarah (Bowen) Fuller (11484)
22970. Thomas Wilmarth (11485)
22971. Elizabeth (Bliss) Wilmarth (11485)
22972. Edward Shove (11486)
22973. Marjorie (—) Shove (11486)
[22974. same as 7968. Nathaniel Bacon]
[22975. same as 7969. Hannah (Mayo) Bacon]

23316. Eld. William BREWSTER (11658) (15002) (15619) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
23317. Mary (—) Brewster (11658) (15002) (15619) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
23318. William Oldham (11659)

23326. Thomas Mattle (11663)

24160. Thomas Wilder (12080)
24161. Martha (—) Wilder (12080)

24172. Dea. Edmund Rice (12086) ~ arrived 1638 ~ settler of Sudbury, Massachusetts
24173. Thomasine (Frost) Rice (12086)
24174. Thomas King (12087)
24175. Ann (—) King (12087)

29774. Thomas Barlow (14877)

29800. Richard Conant (14900)
29801. Agnes (Clark) Conant (14900)
29802. Thomas Horton (14901)
29803. Catherine (Satchfield) Horton (14901)

29962. John Winthrop (14981)

[30002. same as 7620. Richard Warren]
[30003. same as 7621. Elizabeth (Walker) Warren]
[30004. same as 23316. Eld. William Brewster]
[30005. same as 23317. Mary (—) Brewster]
30006. William COLLIER (15003) ~ arrived 1633
30007. Jane (Clark) Collier (15003)

30014. William MULLINS (15007) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
30015. Alice (—) Mullins (15007) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

30074. George Bowers (15037)
30075. Barbara (Smith) Bowers (15037)

30366. Alexander Carpenter (15183)
30367. Priscilla (—) Carpenter (15183)

30400. Thomas Cushman (15200)
30401. Eleanor (Hubbard) Cushman (15200)
30402. Paul Reader (15201)

30412. Robert Tilley (15206)
30413. Elizabeth (—) Tilley (15207)

30616. Thomas Hedges (15308)

30618. Thomas Ward (15309)
30619. Frances (Taylor) Ward (15309)

31234. John Hodsoll (15617)
31235. Anne (Maundy) Hodsoll (15617)
31236. Thomas Prence (15618)

[31238. same as 23316. Eld. William Brewster]
[31239. same as 23317. Mary (—) Brewster]

31268. Robert SHELLEY (15634) ~ arrived 1632 on the Lyon

31286. Stephen TRACY (15643) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
31287. Tryphosa (Lee) Tracy (15643)

31464. Edward Woodman (15732)

31492. Gabriel Harris (15746)

31504. Matthew Wing (15752)

31506. Rev. Stephen BACHILER (15753) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis

31508. Henry Dillingham (15754)
31509. Oseth (—) Dillingham (15754)

31544. Thomas Eames (15772)
31545. Millicent (—) Eames (15772)

31644. Edmund LITTLEFIELD (15822) ~ arrived 1638 on the Bevis
31645. Annis (Austin) Littlefield (15822)

[31654. same as 15648. Stephen Hopkins]
[31655. same as 15649. Mary (—) Hopkins]

31708. John Feake (15854)
31709. Cicely (Reeve) Feake (15854)

31728. John Adams (15864)
31729. Agnes (Stone) Adams (15864)
31730. Henry Squire (15865)
31731. Charlotte (Mackrell) Squire (15865)

[31742. same as 15622. William Lumpkin]
[31743. same as 15623. Thomasine (—) Lumpkin]

31792. Robert Phinney (15896)

31794. Edward Patten (15897)
31795. Elizabeth (Trinder) Patten (15897)
31796. Thomas ROGERS (15898) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
31797. Alice (Cosford) Rogers (15898)

32020. Robert Hinckley (16010)

32022. Thomas Soule (16011)

32032. George Lewis (16016)
32033. Mary (Foster) Lewis (16016)
32034. Clement Forman (16017)
32035. Marjorie (Boldock) Forman (16017)

32036. Robert Doggett (16018)
32037. Denise (Aparke) Doggett (16018)

32056. Oliver Bunker (16028)
32057. Joan (—) Bunker (16028)

32312. John CROW (16156) ~ arrived 1634
32313. Elishua (—) Crow (16156)

Last Revised:  23 February 2017