Ancestor Table

An ancestor table is a numbering system for organizing ancestors. The starting person is given the number 1. His or her father would be number 2, and mother, number 3. Continuing the pattern, the number of a father is twice the child’s number and the mother’s number is twice the child’s number plus one. Males have even numbers, and females have odd numbers. Sometimes a couple are parents to more than one child on the family tree. In that case, the parents keep the first number (or lowest number) they have been assigned. The starting “person” on this table is any one of our three children. The number or numbers in parentheses after an ancestor’s name indicate the numbers assigned to their children.

Ancestors who are underlined are linked to a post (or posts) on this blog where they are mentioned.

Generation 1 – Our Children

1. Nathaniel William Rodgers
1. Jonathan Freeman Rodgers
1. Larisa Katherine Rodgers

Generation 2 – Our Selves

2. Timothy Webster Rodgers (1)
3. Barbara Lynn (Chomiak) Rodgers (1)

Generation 3 – Our Parents

4. Karl Freeman Rodgers, Jr. (2) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
5. Ruth Jane (Flanzer) (Rodgers) Kahn (2)
6. Dr. Theodore William Chomiak (3) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
7. Elisabeth Joan (White) Chomiak (3) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts

Generation 4 – Our Grandparents

8. Karl Freeman Rodgers, Sr. (4) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
9. Allegra Estelle (Hamilton) (Rodgers) Lloyd (4) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
10. Joseph Asher Flanzer (5) ~ Temple B’nai Israel Cemetery, Mansfield, Connecticut
11. Lenore Naomi (Raven) (Ladd) (Flanzer) Howard (5) ~ Lakeview Cemetery, East Hampton, Connecticut
12. William CHOMIAK [Василь Хомяк] (6) ~ arrived 1909 from Ukraine on the Amerika ~ Comstock Cemetery, Montville, Connecticut
13. Katherine (FUSIAK) Chomiak [Катерина Фюшяк] (6) ~ arrived 1910 from Ukraine on the Finland ~ Comstock Cemetery, Montville, Connecticut
14. John Everett White (7) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
15. Emma Freeman (Thompson) White (7) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts

Generation 5 – Our Great-Grandparents

16. George Lincoln Rodgers (8) ~ arrived 1883 from Canada ~ Mayflower Cemetery, Duxbury, Massachusetts
17. Mary Jane (Rodgers) Rodgers (8) ~ Gifford Cemetery, Provincetown, Massachusetts
18. Charles Amos Hamilton (9) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
19. Gertrude Mabel (Hubbard) Hamilton (9) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
20. Morris Kalman Flanzer (10)
21. Sadie (Roth) Flanzer (10)
22. Marion Case Raven (11) ~ Woodland Cemetery, Jackson, Michigan
23. Catherine A. (Verplank) (Raven) Jewell (11) ~ Woodland Cemetery, Jackson, Michigan
24. Fedor Chomiak (12)
25. Anastazia (—) Chomiak (12)
26. Konrad Fusiak (13)
27. Ludmila (Karasek) Fusiak (13)
28. Samuel Minor White (14) ~ Mount Vernon Cemetery, Abington, Massachusetts
29. Emma Flora (Atwood) White (14) ~ Mount Vernon Cemetery, Abington, Massachusetts
30. Capt. Martin Freeman Thompson (15) ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts
31. Amanda Eliza (Hamblin) Thompson (15) ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts

Generation 6 – Our 2nd-Great-Grandparents

32. Elijah Rodgers (16) ~ Gifford Cemetery, Provincetown, Massachusetts
33. Zippora Ann (Horton) Rodgers (16) ~ Gifford Cemetery, Provincetown, Massachusetts
34. Neadom Rodgers (17) ~ arrived 1858 from Canada ~ Gifford Cemetery, Provincetown, Massachusetts
35. Hanorah (O’Brien) Rodgers (17) ~ Gifford Cemetery, Provincetown, Massachusetts
36. Charles Munson Hamilton (18) ~ Cuba Cemetery, Cuba, New York
37. Eliza Ann (Devoe) Hamilton (18) ~ Cuba Cemetery, Cuba, New York
38. Delorma Brown Hubbard (19) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
39. Emma (Pridmore) Hubbard (19) ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York

44. William Franklin Raven (22) ~ Highland Cemetery, Brooklyn, Michigan
45. Elona Naomi (Case) Raven (22) ~ Highland Cemetery, Brooklyn, Michigan
46. George Washington Verplank (23) ~ Woodland Cemetery, Jackson, Michigan
47. Ermina (Huntley) Verplank (23) ~ Woodland Cemetery, Jackson, Michigan

54. Joseph KARASEK (27)
55. Anna (CERMAK) Karasek (27) arrived 1871
56. William Martin White (28) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
57. Ellen C. (Hill) White (28)
58. Reuel Gardner Atwood (29) ~ Mount Vernon Cemetery, Abington, Massachusetts
59. Louisa Jane (Atwood) Atwood (29) ~ Mount Vernon Cemetery, Abington, Massachusetts
60. Capt. Martin Edward Thompson (30) ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts
61. Elisabeth Emma (Freeman) Thompson (30) ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts
62. Capt. William Nelson Hamblin (31) ~ West Dennis Cemetery, West Dennis, Massachusetts
63. Anna Eliza (Baker) Hamblin (31) ~ West Dennis Cemetery, West Dennis, Massachusetts

Generation 7 – Our 3rd-Great-Grandparents

64. Jacob Rodgers (32) (34)
65. Mahala (Bedford) Rodgers (32) (34) ~ Evergreen Cemetery, Guysborough, Nova Scotia
66. Charles S. Horton (33)
67. Eliza (Hanley) Horton (33)

70. William O’Brien (35)
71. Mary (—) O’Brien (35)
72. Benjamin J. Hamilton (36) ~ Cuba Cemetery, Cuba, New York
73. Rachel (Gardner) Hamilton (36) ~ Cuba Cemetery, Cuba, New York
74. Elias Devoe (37)
75. Sarah (Coles) Devoe (37)
76. John Hubbard (38) ~ settler of Albion, New York ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
77. Lydia P. (Randolph) Hubbard (38) ~ settler of Albion, New York ~ Mount Albion Cemetery, Albion, New York
78. William PRIDMORE (39) ~ arrived 1857 from England
79. Ann (Sturgis) Pridmore (39)

88. Henry Charles Raven (44) ~ Pierces Corner Cemetery, St. Lawrence County, New York
89. Clarinda (Sweet) Raven (44) ~ Pierces Corner Cemetery, St. Lawrence County, New York
90. Capt. Herman Roberts Case (45) ~ Cambridge Junction Cemetery, Lenawee County, Michigan
91. Paulina Elizabeth (Minor) Case (45) ~ Cambridge Junction Cemetery, Lenawee County, Michigan
92. Henry Abraham Verplank (46) ~ Moyer Cemetery, Eaton County, Michigan
93. Catherine Ann (McMullen) Verplank (46)
94. Loren Grant Huntley (47)
95. Mary Jane (Fowler) Huntley (47)

112. Austin White (56) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
113. Lucy Ann (Thompson) White (56) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
114. Rufus Hill (57) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
115. Lydia (White) Hill (57) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
116. Reuel Atwood (58) ~ Fall Brook Cemetery, Middleborough, Massachusetts
117. Abigail Savery (Tillson) Atwood (58) ~ Fall Brook Cemetery, Middleborough, Massachusetts
118. Ebenezer Atwood (59) ~ Center Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
119. Waitstill (Lucas) Atwood (59) ~ Center Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
120. Capt. Martin THOMPSON [Ingebrigt Martinus Hansen] (60) ~ arrived 1837 from Norway ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts
121. Ann Isabella (HUGHS) Thompson (60) ~ arrived from Ireland ~ Swan Lake Cemetery, Dennis Port, Massachusetts
122. Warren Freeman (61) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
123. Elisabeth (Weekes) Freeman (61) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
124. Capt. William Hamblin (62) ~ Baptist Church Cemetery, Hyannis, Massachusetts
125. Amanda (Bearse) Hamblin (62) ~ Baptist Church Cemetery, Hyannis, Massachusetts
126. Benjamin Baker (63) ~ West Dennis Cemetery, West Dennis, Massachusetts
127. Eliza R. (Eldridge) Baker (63) ~ West Dennis Cemetery, West Dennis, Massachusetts

Generation 8 – Our 4th-Great-Grandparents (128-255)

128. Corp. Eli Rodgers (64)
129. Hannah (Cook) Rodgers (64)
130. Levan Bedford (65)
131. Esther (Hamilton) Bedford (65)
132. Isaiah Horton (66)
133. Zippora Jane (Hyde) Horton (66)

135. Frances Jane (Digdon) Henline (67)

144. William Hamilton (72)
145. Nellie (Hurd) Hamilton (72)

148. Abel Devaux (74)
149. Jemima (Seacor) Devaux (74)

152. Joseph Hubbard (76) ~ Southeast Hartsgrove Cemetery, Hartsgrove, Ohio
153. Mabel (Sutlief) Hubbard (76) ~ Southeast Hartsgrove Cemetery, Hartsgrove, Ohio
154. Abram Randolph (77)
155. Jane (Koyl) (Randolph) Coombs (77)
156. Abraham Pridmore (78) ~ St. Peter & St. Paul’s Churchyard, Syston, England
157. Elizabeth (Bramston) Pridmore (78) ~ St. Peter & St. Paul’s Churchyard, Syston, England
158. William Sturgis (79)

176. Peter George Raven (88) ~ Pierces Corner Cemetery, St. Lawrence County, New York
177. Sabrina (Cummins) Raven (88) ~ Pierces Corner Cemetery, St. Lawrence County, New York
178. Josiah Sweet (89) ~ Big Spring Cemetery, Big Spring, Wisconsin
179. Eunice (Day) Sweet (89) ~ Big Spring Cemetery, Big Spring, Wisconsin
180. Aaron Newton Case (90) ~ Cambridge Junction Cemetery, Lenawee County, Michigan
181. Laura Amanda (Roberts) Case (90) ~ St. Andrew’s Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
182. William Minor (91) ~ East Cleveland Township Cemetery, Cleveland, Ohio
183. Naomi (Reniff) Minor (91) ~ East Cleveland Township Cemetery, Cleveland, Ohio
184. John D. Verplank (92)
185. Maria (Hallenback) Verplank (92)

188. Leonard Huntley (94)
189. Hannah (Wheeler) Huntley (94)
190. Levi Fowler (95) ~ Horton Cemetery, Horton, Michigan
191. Anna (Howe) Fowler (95) ~ Horton Cemetery, Horton, Michigan

224. Oliver White (112) (115) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
225. Lydia (—) White (112) (115) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
226. Elias Thompson (113) ~ Greenwood Cemetery, Kendall, New York
227. Elizabeth (Davis) Thompson (113) ~ Greenwood Cemetery, Kendall, New York
228. Robinson Hill (114) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut
229. Lydia (Briggs) Hill (114) ~ Elm Grove Cemetery, Mystic, Connecticut

232. Nathaniel Atwood (116) ~ Fall Brook Cemetery, Middleborough, Massachusetts
233. Zilpha (Shurtleff) Atwood (116) ~ Fall Brook Cemetery, Middleborough, Massachusetts
234. Ichabod Tillson (117)
235. Abigail (Bump) Tillson (117)
236. Samuel Atwood (118) ~ Central Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
237. Patience (Cobb) Atwood (118) ~ Central Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
238. Caleb Lucas (119)
239. Aseneth (Shurtleff) Lucas (119) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
240. Hans Mathias Tønnesen (120)
241. Dorothea Larsdatter Strømtan (120)

244. Thomas Freeman (122) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
245. Roxanna (Cash) Freeman (122) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
246. Isaac Weekes (123) ~ South Chatham Cemetery, South Chatham, Massachusetts
247. Elisabeth (Allen) Weekes (123) ~ South Chatham Cemetery, South Chatham, Massachusetts

250. Ebenezer Parker Bearse (125)
251. Susanna (Baxter) Bearse (125)
252. Aaron Baker (126)
253. Achsah (Crowell) Baker (126)
254. Leonard Eldridge (127)
255. Nancy (—) Eldridge (127)

Generation 9 – Our 5th-Great-Grandparents (256-511)

256. Joseph Rodgers (128)
257. Ferreby (Alexander) Rodgers (128)

260. William Bedford (130)

264. Capt. Isaiah Horton (132) ~ settler of Guysborough, Nova Scotia
265. Anna (Wood) Horton (132) ~ settler of Guysborough, Nova Scotia

270. Stephen Digdon (135)
271. Ann (Tilley) Digdon (135)

288. Stephen Hamilton (144)

290. Amos Gardner (145)
291. Phebe (Chambers) Gardner (145)

304. Eliphalet Hubbard (152)
305. Abigail (Johnson) Hubbard (152)

308. Benjamin Randolph (154)
309. Jane (Long) Randolph (154)
310. Ephraim Koyl (155)
311. Abigail (Reading) (Kincaid) Koyl (155)
312. Thomas Pridmore (156)
313. Elizabeth (Shepard) Pridmore (156)
314. William Bramston (157)
315. Alice (—) Bramston (157)

352. Peter George Raven (176) ~ settler of Antwerp, New York ~ Old Town Cemetery, Antwerp, New York
353. Rachel (Groom) Raven (176) ~ settler of Antwerp, New York
354. Daniel Cummins (177)

356. Capt. Joshua Sweet (178) ~ East Road Cemetery, De Peyster, New York
357. Eliza Mary (Hurd) Sweet (178) ~ East Road Cemetery, De Peyster, New York
358. Lemuel Day (179)
359. Lydia (—) Day (179)
360. Aaron Case (180) ~ Saint Andrew’s Episcopal Church Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
361. Margaret (Meacham) Case (180) ~ Saint Andrew’s Episcopal Church Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
362. Lemuel Roberts (181) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
363. Roxy (Gillett) Roberts (181) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
364. Martin Minor (182)
365. Elizabeth (Davis) Minor (182)
366. Daniel Reniff (183)
367. Mercy (—) Reniff (183)
368. Johannes Verplanck (184)
369. Catherine (Huck) Verplanck (184)

376. Asher Huntley (188)
377. Betsey Wilder (Tiffany) Huntley (188)

380. Eliphalet Fowler (190)
381. Mary (Pixley) Fowler (190)
382. Squire Howe (191)
383. Martha (Field) Howe (191)

452. James Thompson (226) ~ Thompson Cemetery, North Stonington, Connecticut
453. Mary (Denison) (Douglas) Thompson (226) ~ Thompson Cemetery, North Stonington, Connecticut
454. Rev. Joseph Davis (227) ~ Pine Hill Cemetery, Rush, New York
455. Dorcas (Clark) Davis (227) ~ Pine Hill Cemetery, Rush, New York

458. Joseph Briggs (229)
459. Marjorie (Dodge) Briggs (229)

464. Ichabod Atwood (232) ~ Cemetery at the Green, Middleborough, Massachusetts
465. Hannah (Shaw) Atwood (232) ~ Cemetery at the Green, Middleborough, Massachusetts
466. Lt. Francis Shurtleff (233) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
467. Mary (Shaw) (Shurtleff) Savery (233) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
468. Ichabod Tillson (234)
469. Azuba (Thomas) Tillson (234)
470. Lot Bump (235) ~ DeRuyter Rural Cemetery, DeRuyter, New York
471. Abigail (Savery) Bump (235)
472. Lt. Nathaniel Atwood (236) (464) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
473. Abigail (Shaw) (Lucas) Atwood (236) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
474. John Cobb (237) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
475. Hannah (Cushman) Cobb (237) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
476. Barnabas Lucas (238)
477. Joanna (Pierce) Lucas (238)
478. William Shurtleff (239)
479. Ruth (Shaw) Shurtleff (239)
480. Tønnes Ingebretsen (240)
481. Christiane Christensdatter (240)
482. Lars Christensen (241)
483. Maria Olsdatter (241)

488. John Freeman (244)
489. Abigail (Hopkins) Freeman (244)
490. Samuel Cash (245) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
491. Patience (Phillips) Cash (245) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
492. Isaac Weekes (246) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
493. Thankful (Nickerson) Weekes (246)
494. Seth Allen (247) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
495. Anna (Gage) Allen (247) ~ First Congregational Church Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts

500. Levi W. Bearse (250)
501. Ruth (Hamblin) Bearse (250)
502. Isaac Baxter (251)
503. Lydia (Linnell) Baxter (251)

506. Edward Crowell (253)
507. Thankful (Cahoon) Crowell (253)

Generation 10 – Our 6th-Great-Grandparents (512-1023)

528. Hezekiah Horton (264) ~ Carpenter Cemetery, Guilford, Vermont
529. Mary (Martin) Horton (264) ~ Carpenter Cemetery, Guilford, Vermont
530. William Wood (265)
531. Anna (Collins) Wood (265)

576. John Hamilton (288)
577. Elizabeth (de Peyster) Hamilton (288)

608. Joseph Hubbard (304) ~ Old Farm Hill Cemetery, Middletown, Connecticut
609. Elizabeth (Hollister) Hubbard (304) ~ Old Farm Hill Cemetery, Middletown, Connecticut

618. Robert Long (309)
619. Elizabeth (Townsend) Long (309)
620. Dea. John Kyle (310)
621. Agnes (—) Kyle (310)
622. John Redding (311) ~ Cemetery at the Green, Middleborough, Massachusetts
623. Mary (—) Redding (311)

706. Peter Groom (353)
707. Mary (Cubberley) Groom (353)

712. Josiah Sweet (356)
713. Elizabeth (Warner) Sweet (356)
714. Adam Hurd (357) ~ Sandgate Center Cemetery, Sandgate, Vermont
715. Martha (Judson) Hurd (357) ~ Sandgate Center Cemetery, Sandgate, Vermont
716. Lt. Comfort Day (358)
717. Esther (Day) Day (358)

720. Amasa Case (360) ~ Simsbury Cemetery, Simsbury, Connecticut
721. Elizabeth (Hoskins) Case (360) ~ Simsbury Cemetery, Simsbury, Connecticut
722. Barnabas Meacham (361)
723. Margaret (Owen) Meacham (361)
724. Capt. Lemuel Roberts (362) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
725. Ruth (Woodford) Roberts (362)
726. Capt. Amos Gillett (363) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
727. Susanna (Webster) Gillett (363) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
728. Ezekiel Minor (364)
729. Margaret (Beckwith) (Waite) Minor (364)
730. Marvin Davis (365)
731. Esther (—) Davis (365)

736. David Verplanck (368)
737. Catrina (Boom) Verplanck (368)

752. Capt. Ezekiel Huntley (376)
753. Naomi (Tiffany) Huntley (376)
754. Consider Tiffany (377) ~ West Hartland Cemetery, Hartland, Connecticut
755. Sarah (Wilder) Tiffany (377) ~ West Hartland Cemetery, Hartland, Connecticut

760. John Fowler (380) ~ Old North Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut
761. Abigail (Hall) Fowler (380) ~ Old North Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut

764. Sgt. Caleb Howe (382) ~ Hooker Cemetery, Hinsdale, New Hampshire
765. Jemima (Sawtell) (Phipps) (Howe) Tute (382) ~ North Vernon Cemetery, Vernon, Vermont
766. Ens. Moses Field (383) ~ Center Cemetery, Northfield, Massachusetts
767. Martha (Root) (Field) Bardwell (383) ~ Old South Cemetery, Montague, Massachusetts

904. Alexander Thompson (452) ~ Thompson Cemetery, North Stonington, Connecticut
905. Nancy (—) Thompson (452)
906. Daniel Denison (453)
907. Rachel (Starr) (Denison) Avery (453) ~ Colonel Ledyard Cemetery, Groton, Connecticut
908. Rev. John Davis (454)
909. Elizabeth (Maxson) Davis (454)

918. Nathaniel Dodge (459)
919. Desire (Downing) Dodge (459)

929. Mary (Adams) Atwood (464) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
930. Capt. Nathaniel Shaw (465) (467) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
931. Hannah (Perkins) Shaw (465) (467) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
932. Capt. Barnabas Shurtleff (466) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
933. Jemima (Adams) Shurtleff (466) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts

936. Stephen Tillson (468)
937. Janet (Murdock) Tillson (468)
938. John Thomas (469) ~ Hendee Cemetery, Woodstock, Vermont
939. Mercy (Shaw) Thomas (469) ~ Prosper Cemetery, Woodstock, Vermont
940. Jeremiah Bump (470) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
941. Judith (Randall) Bump (470) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
942. Samuel Savery (471) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
943. Elizabeth (Bump) Savery (471) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
944. Dea. Nathaniel Atwood (472) (1861) (1918) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
945. Mary (—) Atwood (472) (1861) (1918) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
946. Benoni Shaw (473) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
947. Lydia (Waterman) Shaw (473) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
948. Ebenezer Cobb (474) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
949. Lydia (Stephens) Cobb (474) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
950. Robert Cushman (475) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
951. Mercy (Washburn) (Cushman) Fuller (475) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
952. Lt. Joseph Lucas (476) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
953. Melatiah (Cary) Lucas (476)
954. Nehemiah Pierce (477) ~ Cornwall Cemetery, Cornwall, Connecticut
955. Elizabeth (Hanks) Pierce (477)
956. William Shurtleff (478) ~ Union Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
957. Deborah (Ransom) Shurtleff (478) ~ Union Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
958. Elkanah Shaw (479) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
959. Elizabeth (Atwood) Shaw (479) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
960. Engelbret Olsen Baar (480)
961. Anna Dorothea Torbiornsdatter Nyeborg (480)
962. Christen Pedersen (481)
963. Stine Jeppsdatter (481)
964. Kristen Larsson (482)
965. Kristi Hendriksdatter (482)
966. Ole (483)

976. Jonathan Freeman (488) ~ Orleans Cemetery, East Orleans, Massachusetts
977. Thankful (Linnell) Freeman (488) ~ Orleans Cemetery, East Orleans, Massachusetts
978. Joshua Hopkins (489) ~ Cove Burying Ground, Eastham, Massachusetts
979. Rebecca (Sparrow) Hopkins (489) ~ Cove Burying Ground, Eastham, Massachusetts
980. Reuben Cash (490)
981. Zeruiah (Eldridge) Cash (490)
982. Joseph Phillips (491)
983. Mercy (Small) (Phillips) (Parker) Small (491)
984. Dea. Ammiel Weekes (492) ~ Island Pond Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
985. Phebe (Small) Weekes (492) ~ Island Pond Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
986. Rev. Joshua Nickerson (493)
987. Thankful (Eldridge) Nickerson (493)
988. Corp. John Allen (494)
989. Hannah (Paine) Allen (494)
990. James Gage (495)
991. Mercy (Baker) Gage (495)

1000. Augustine Bearse (500)
1001. Thankful (Lewis) (Lombard) (Bacon) Bearse (500)
1002. Capt. Josiah Hamblin (501) ~ Centerville Ancient Cemetery, Centerville, Massachusetts
1003. Deborah (Parker) Hamblin (501) ~ Centerville Ancient Cemetery, Centerville, Massachusetts
1004. Isaac Baxter (502)
1005. Abigail (Taylor) Baxter (502)

1012. Edward Crowell (506) ~ South Dennis Cemetery, South Dennis, Massachusetts
1013. Betsey (Baker) Crowell (506) ~ South Dennis Cemetery, South Dennis, Massachusetts
1014. James Cahoon (507)
1015. Rebecca (Eldridge) Cahoon (507)

Generation 11 – Our 7th-Great-Grandparents (1024-2047)

1056. John Horton (528)
1057. Mehitable (Garnsey) Horton (528)
1058. John Martin (529)
1059. Mercy (Thurber) Martin (529)

1152. Gov. Andrew HAMILTON (576) ~ arrived from Scotland before 1692, colonial governor of New Jersey
1153. Marie (Chalmers) Hamilton (576)

1216. John Hubbard (608) ~ Old Farm Hill Cemetery, Middletown, Connecticut
1217. Mary (—) Hubbard (608) ~ Old Farm Hill Cemetery, Middletown, Connecticut
1218. Ephraim Hollister (609)
1219. Elizabeth (Green) Hollister (609)

1240. Dea. John Kyle (620) ~ settler of Windham, New Hampshire ~ Old Cemetery on the Plains, Windham, New Hampshire
1241. Mary (—) Kyle (620) ~ settler of Windham, New Hampshire ~ Old Cemetery on the Plains, Windham, New Hampshire

1244. Ebenezer Redding (622) ~ Cemetery at the Green, Middleborough, Massachusetts
1245. Mercy (Miller) Redding (622) ~ Cemetery at the Green, Middleborough, Massachusetts

1252. Richard Shepard (626)
1253. Elizabeth (Turner) Shepard (626)

1412. Peter Groom (706)
1413. Elizabeth (Wood) Groom (706)
1414. James Cubberley (707) ~ Old Pearson Cemetery, White Horse, New Jersey
1415. Mary (—) Cubberley (707) ~ Old Pearson Cemetery, White Horse, New Jersey

1424. Joshua Sweet (712)
1425. Susanna (Nichols) Sweet (712)

1428. Daniel Hurd (714) ~ Sandgate Center Cemetery, Sandgate, Vermont
1429. Anna (Hurd) (Castle) Hurd (714) ~ Sandgate Center Cemetery, Sandgate, Vermont

1432. David Day (716) ~ Newell Burying Ground, Attleboro, Massachusetts
1433. Ruth (Whipple) Day (716) ~ Newell Burying Ground, Attleboro, Massachusetts
1434. Capt. Jonathan Day (717) ~ Old South Killingly Cemetery, South Killingly, Connecticut
1435. Bethia (Everett) Day (717) ~ Old South Killingly Cemetery, South Killingly, Connecticut

1440. Capt. James Case (720) ~ Simsbury Cemetery, Simsbury, Connecticut
1441. Esther (—) Case (720) ~ Dyer Cemetery, Canton, Connecticut
1442. Robert Hoskins (721) ~ Simsbury Cemetery, Simsbury, Connecticut
1443. Elizabeth (Buckland) Hoskins (721) ~ Simsbury Cemetery, Simsbury, Connecticut
1444. Ebenezer Meacham (722)
1445. Mary (Adams) Meacham (722)
1446. Dea. Samuel Owen (723)
1447. Margaret (Griswold) Owen (723)
1448. Lt. Lemuel Roberts (724) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
1449. Abigail (Beaman) Roberts (724) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
1450. Samuel Woodford (725)
1451. Mary (Thompson) Woodford (725)
1452. Capt. Jonathan Gillett (726) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
1453. Abigail (Hubbard) Gillett (726) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
1454. Sgt. William Webster (727) ~ Old Wintonbury Cemetery, Bloomfield, Connecticut
1455. Mary (Watson) Webster (727)
1456. Joseph Minor (728) ~ Duck River Cemetery, Old Lyme, Connecticut
1457. Grace (Turner) Minor (728)

1472. Isaak Verplanck (736)
1473. Abigail (Uytenbogart) Verplanck (736)
1474. Wilhelmus Laurentius Van Den Boom (737)
1475. Joanna (Henrix) Van Den Boom (737)

1504. David Huntley (752)
1505. Mary (Munsell) Huntley (752)
1506. Consider Tiffany (753) (754) ~ Tiffany Cemetery, Lyme, Connecticut
1507. Naomi (Comstock) Tiffany (753) (754) ~ Selden Cemetery, Hadlyme, Connecticut

1510. Maj. Jonas Wilder (755) ~ West Hartland Cemetery, West Hartland, Connecticut
1511. Eunice Houghton (Beaman) Wilder (755) ~ West Hartland Cemetery, West Hartland, Connecticut

1520. Samuel Fowler (760) ~ Village Green Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut
1521. Ann (Buck) Fowler (760) ~ Village Green Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut
1522. Eliphalet Hall (761) ~ Village Green Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut
1523. Abigail (Bushnell) Hall (761) ~ Village Green Cemetery, Guilford, Connecticut

1528. Nehemiah Howe (764)
1529. Margaret (Willard) (Howe) Miller (764) ~ Memorial Cemetery, Westborough, Massachusetts
1530. Josiah Sawtell (765)
1531. Lydia (Nutting) (Parker) Sawtell (765)
1532. Ebenezer Field (766) ~ Hill Cemetery, Hatfield, Massachusetts
1533. Elizabeth (Arms) (Field) Wright (766) ~ Center Cemetery, Northfield, Massachusetts
1534. Joseph Root (767)
1535. Mary (Russell) Root (767)

1812. George Denison (906)
1813. Mary (Wetherell) Denison (906)
1814. Thomas Starr (907) ~ Avery-Morgan Burial Ground, Groton, Connecticut
1815. Mary (Morgan) (Starr) Peabody (907) ~ Crary Cemetery, North Stonington, Connecticut
1816. Rev. William DAVIS (908) ~ arrived 1684 from Wales
1817. Elizabeth (Brisley) Davis (908)
1818. Rev. John Maxson (909) ~ First Hopkinton Cemetery, Hopkinton, Rhode Island
1819. Judith (Clark) Maxson (909) ~ First Hopkinton Cemetery, Hopkinton, Rhode Island

1836. Nathaniel Dodge (918)
1837. Margaret (Pulling) Dodge (918)

1858. Francis ADAMS (929) (933) ~ arrived 1692 from England ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
1859. Mary (Buck) Adams (929) (933) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
1860. Jonathan Shaw (930)
1861. Elizabeth (Atwood) Shaw (930)
1862. Luke Perkins (931)
1863. Ruth (Cushman) Perkins (931)
1864. Capt. William Shurtleff (932) ~ Burial Hill, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1865. Susanna (Lothrop) Shurtleff (932) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts

1872. Edmund Tillson (936)
1873. Deborah (Caswell) Tillson (936)
1874. John Murdock (937) ~ Burial Hill, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1875. Ruth (Bartlett) Murdock (937)
1876. Rev. Nathaniel Thomas (938)
1877. Abigail (Ransom) Thomas (938)
1878. George Shaw (939) (958)
1879. Mercy (Rich) Shaw (939) (958)
1880. Lt. Jeremiah Bump (940) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
1881. Jane (Lovell) Bump (940) ~ Centre Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
1882. Job Randall (941)
1883. Alice (—) Randall (941)
1884. Thomas Savery (942) ~ Agawam Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
1885. Esther (Sanderson) Savery (942) ~ Agawam Cemetery, Wareham, Massachusetts
1886. Benjamin Bump (943)
1887. Susanna (Lovell) Bump (943)
1888. John ATWOOD (944) ~ arrived 1629
1889. Sarah (MASTERTON) Atwood (944) ~ arrived 1629 from Netherlands

1892. Rev. Jonathan Shaw (946) (3720) (3756)
1893. Phebe (Watson) Shaw (946) (3720) (3756)
1894. Dea. John Waterman (947) (1915) ~ Hillcrest Cemetery, Plympton, Massachusetts
1895. Anne (Sturtevant) Waterman (947) (1915) ~ Hillcrest Cemetery, Plympton, Massachusetts
1896. Ebenezer Cobb (948) ~ Burial Hill, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1897. Mercy (Holmes) Cobb (948) ~ Burial Hill, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1898. William Stephens (949)
1899. Hannah (Tilden) Stephens (949)
1900. Robert Cushman (950) (1863) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
1901. Persis (Lewis) Cushman (950) (1863) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
1902. Dea. John Washburn (951) ~ Old Burying Ground, Kingston, Massachusetts
1903. Lydia (Billington) Washburn (951)
1904. Samuel Lucas (952)
1905. Patience (Warren) Lucas (952)
1906. Francis Cary (953) ~ Old Graveyard, East Bridgewater, Massachusetts
1907. Lydia (Brett) Cary (953)
1908. John Pierce (954)
1909. Eleanor (Childs) Pierce (954)
1910. Benjamin Hanks (955)
1911. Abigail (—) Hanks (955)
1912. Abiel Shurtleff (956) (1919) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
1913. Lydia (Barnes) Shurtleff (956) (1919) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
1914. Robert Ransom (957) (1877) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
1915. Anne (Waterman) Ransom (957) (1877) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts

1918. Barnabas Atwood (959) Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
1919. Lydia (Shurtleff) Atwood (959) ~ Lakenham Cemetery, Carver, Massachusetts
1920. Ole Baar (960)

1922. Torbiorn Nyeborg (961)

1924. Peder (962)

1926. Jepp (963)

1928. Lars (964)

1930. Hendrik (965)

1952. Lt. Edmund Freeman (976) ~ Orleans Cemetery, East Orleans, Massachusetts
1953. Sarah (Sparrow) Freeman (976)
1954. Thomas Linnell (977)
1955. Thankful (Hopkins) (Linnell) Paine (977)
1956. Joshua Hopkins (978)
1957. Priscilla (Curtis) Hopkins (978)
1958. Richard Sparrow (979) ~ Orleans Cemetery, East Orleans, Massachusetts
1959. Hannah (Shaw) Sparrow (979) ~ Orleans Cemetery, East Orleans, Massachusetts
1960. Samuel Cash (980)
1961. Experience (Baker) Cash (980)

1964. Benjamin Phillips (982)
1965. Temperance (Stewart) Phillips (982)
1966. Benjamin Small (983)
1967. Patience (Baker) Small (983)
1968. George Weekes (984) ~ Island Pond Cemetery, Harwich, Massachusetts
1969. Deborah (Wing) Weekes (984)
1970. Jonathan Small (985)
1971. Damaris (Winslow) Small (985)
1972. Samuel Nickerson (986)
1973. Hannah (Hall) Nickerson (986)
1974. Dea. William Eldridge (987) (1015)
1975. Thankful (Crowell) Eldridge (987) (1015)
1976. William Allen (988)
1977. Susanna (Rider) Allen (988)
1978. Capt. Ebenezer Paine (989)
1979. Hannah (Hopkins) (Paine) Small (989)
1980. Matthew Gage (990)
1981. Hannah (Thorp) Gage (990)
1982. John Baker (991)
1983. Hannah (Jones) Baker (991)

2000. Benjamin Bearse (1000)
2001. Sarah (Cobb) Bearse (1000)
2002. Jonathan Lewis (1001)
2003. Patience (Look) Lewis (1001)
2004. Jonathan Hamblin (1002)
2005. Esther (Hamblin) Hamblin (1002)
2006. Ebenezer Parker (1003)
2007. Deborah (Crowell) Parker (1003)
2008. John Baxter (1004)
2009. Desire (Gorham) Baxter (1004)

2024. Thomas Crowell (1012)
2025. Sarah (—) Crowell (1012)

Generation 12 – Our 8th-Great-Grandparents (2048-4095)

2112. Thomas Horton (1056)
2113. Sarah (Harmon) Horton (1056)
2114. John Garnsey (1057)

2116. John Martin (1058)
2117. Joanna (Esten) Martin (1058)
2118. Richard Thurber (1059)
2119. Mercy (Stafford) Thurber (1059)

2124. Lt. Eleazer Collins (1062)
2125. Sarah (Wright) (Collins) Potter (1062)

2432. Joseph Hubbard (1216)
2433. Mary (Porter) Hubbard (1216)

2436. John Hollister (1218)
2437. Sarah (Goodrich) Hollister (1218)
2438. Tobias Green (1219)
2439. Mary (—) Green (1219)

2490. John Miller (1245)
2491. Mercy (Barden) Miller (1245)

2824. Peter Groom (1412)
2825. Elizabeth (—) Groom (1412)

2848. Joseph Sweet (1424)
2849. Rachel (—) Sweet (1424)

2856. Benjamin Hurd (1428)
2857. Hannah (Hinman) Hurd (1428)
2858. Adam Hurd (1429)
2859. Elizabeth (Hinman) Hurd (1429)

2864. Nathaniel Day (1432) (2868)
2865. Ruth (Rowe) Day (1432) (2868)
2866. Israel Whipple (1433)
2867. Mary (Wilmarth) Whipple (1433)
2868. Dea. Benjamin Day (1434)
2869. Margaret Mary (Robinson) Day (1434)
2870. Richard Everett (1435)
2871. Mary (Fuller) Everett (1435)

2880. William Case (1440)
2881. Elizabeth (Holcomb) (Case) (Slater) Marshall (1440)

2884. Robert Hoskins (1442)
2885. Mary (Gillett) Hoskins (1442)
2886. Nicholas Buckland (1443)
2887. Elizabeth (Drake) Buckland (1443)
2888. Capt. Isaac Meacham (1444)
2889. Deborah (Browning) (Perkins) Meacham (1444)
2890. John Adams (1445)
2891. Esther (Ford) Adams (1445)
2892. Obadiah Owen (1446)
2893. Christiana (Winchell) Owen (1446)
2894. Francis Griswold (1447)
2895. Abigail (Colton) Griswold (1447)
2896. John Roberts (1448)
2897. Patience (Saxton) Roberts (1448)
2898. Samuel Beaman (1449)
2899. Margaret (Chapman) Beaman (1449)

2904. Cornelius Gillett (1452)
2905. Deborah (Rowell) Gillett (1452)
2906. Lt. John Hubbard (1453)
2907. Agnes (Spencer) Hubbard (1453)
2908. Sgt. William Webster (1454)
2909. Sarah (Nichols) Webster (1454)
2910. John Watson (1455)
2911. Sarah (Steele) Watson (1455)
2912. Joseph Minor (1456)
2913. Elizabeth (Comstock) Minor (1456)
2914. Ezekiel Turner (1457)
2915. Susanna (Keeney) Turner (1457)

2918. Thomas Anderson (1459)
2919. Hannah (Peck) Anderson (1459)

2944. Abraham Isaac VERPLANCK (1472) ~ arrived c. 1633 ~ settler of New Amsterdam [New York]
2945. Maria Vigne (Roos) Verplanck (1472)

3008. Aaron Huntley (1504)
3009. Mary (Champion) Huntley (1504)

3012. Ephraim Tiffany (1506)
3013. Bethia (Tosh) Tiffany (1506)
3014. William Comstock (1507)
3015. Naomi (Niles) Comstock (1507)

3020. John Wilder (1510)
3021. Sarah (White) Wilder (1510)
3022. Gamaliel Thornton Beaman (1511) ~ settler of Sterling, Massachusetts
3023. Mary (Houghton) Beaman (1511) ~ settler of Sterling, Massachusetts

3040. John Fowler (1520)
3041. Ann (Johnson) Fowler (1520)
3042. David Buck (1521)
3043. Elizabeth (Hubbard) Buck (1521)
3044. John Hall (1522)
3045. Elizabeth (Smith) Hall (1522)
3046. Samuel Bushnell (1523)
3047. Patience (Rudd) Bushnell (1523)

3056. Lt. Samuel Howe (1528)
3057. Sarah (Leavitt) (Clapp) Howe (1528)
3058. Capt. Benjamin Willard (1529)
3059. Sarah (Larkin) Willard (1529)
3060. Obadiah Sawtell (1530)
3061. Hannah (Lawrence) Sawtell (1530)
3062. James Nutting (1531)
3063. Lydia (Longley) Nutting (1531)
3064. Samuel Field (1532)
3065. Sarah (Gilbert) Field (1532)
3066. William Arms (1533)
3067. Joanna (Hawks) Arms (1533)
3068. Joseph Root (1534)
3069. Hannah (—) Root (1534)
3070. Philip Russell (1535)
3071. Mary (Church) Russell (1535)

3624. Capt. John Borodell Denison (1812)
3625. Phebe (Lay) Denison (1812)
3626. Capt. Daniel Wetherell (1813)
3627. Grace (Brewster) Wetherell (1813)
3628. Samuel Starr (1814) ~ settler of New London, Connecticut ~ Colchester Burying Ground, Colchester, Connecticut
3629. Hannah (Brewster) (Thompson) (Starr) Morgan (1814) ~ settler of New London, Connecticut ~ Avery-Morgan Burial Ground, Groton, Connecticut
3630. Capt. James Morgan (1815) ~ Avery-Morgan Burial Ground, Groton, Connecticut
3631. Mary (Vine) Morgan (1815) ~ Avery-Morgan Burial Ground, Groton, Connecticut

3636. Rev. John Maxson (1818)
3637. Mary (—) Maxson (1818)
3638. Rev. Joseph Clark (1819)
3639. Bethia (Hubbard) Clark (1819)

3672. Tristram Dodge (1836)
3673. Dorcas (Dickens) Dodge (1836)

3716. Richard Adams (1858)
3717. Mary (Parnell) Adams (1858)

3720. Lt. Jonathan Shaw (1860)
3721. Mehitable (Pratt) Shaw (1860)

3724. Luke Perkins (1862)
3725. Martha (Conant) Perkins (1862)

3728. William Shurtleff (1864) (1912)
3729. Elizabeth (Lettice) (Shurtleff) (Cook) Cole (1864) (1912)
3730. Barnabas Lothrop (1865)
3731. Susanna (Clark) Lothrop (1865)

3744. Ephraim Tillson (1872)
3745. Elizabeth (Hoskins) Tillson (1872)
3746. Stephen Caswell (1873)
3747. Hannah (Thrasher) Caswell (1873)
3748. John Murdock (1874)
3749. Lydia (Young) Murdock (1874)
3750. Benjamin Bartlett (1875)
3751. Ruth (Peabody) Bartlett (1875)
3752. Jeremiah Thomas (1876)
3753. Lydia (Howland) Thomas (1876)

3756. George Shaw (1878) (1959)
3757. Constance (Doane) Shaw (1878) (1959)
3758. Thomas Rich (1879)
3759. Mercy (Knowles) Rich (1879)
3760. John Bump (1880)
3761. Sarah (Hunter) Bump (1880)

3764. John Randall (1882)
3765. Patience (Parker) Randall (1882)

3768. Samuel Savery (1884)

3770. Henry Sanderson (1885)

3772. Jacob Bump (1886)
3773. Elizabeth (Banks) (Blackmore) Bump (1886)
3774. John Lovell (1887)
3775. Susanna (Lombard) Lovell (1887)

3778. Dea. Richard MASTERTON (1889) ~ arrived 1629 from Netherlands
3779. Mary (GOODALL) (Masterton) Smith (1889) ~ arrived 1629 from Netherlands

3784. John SHAW (1892) ~ arrived 1627 ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts

3786. Capt. George WATSON (1893) ~ arrived 1631
3787. Phebe (HICKS) Watson (1893) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
3788. Robert Waterman (1894)
3789. Elizabeth (Bourne) (Waterman) Tilden (1894)
3790. Dea. Samuel Sturtevant (1895)
3791. Anne (Lee) (Sturtevant) Bass (1895)
3792. John Cobb (1896)
3793. Martha (Nelson) Cobb (1896)
3794. Nathaniel Holmes (1897)
3795. Mercy (Faunce) Holmes (1897)
3796. Edward Stephens (1898)
3797. Hannah (Sherman) Stephens (1898)
3798. Thomas Tilden (1899)
3799. Mary (Holmes) Tilden (1899)
3800. Thomas Cushman (1900)
3801. Ruth (Howland) Cushman (1900)
3802. Thomas Lewis (1901)
3803. Hannah (Baker) Lewis (1901)
3804. Philip WASHBURN (1902) ~ arrived 1635 on the Elizabeth & Ann
3805. Elizabeth (Irish) Washburn (1902)
3806. Isaac Billington (1903)
3807. Hannah (Glass) Billington (1903)
3808. Thomas Lucas (1904)

3810. Joseph Warren (1905)
3811. Priscilla (Faunce) Warren (1905)
3812. John Cary (1906)
3813. Elizabeth (Godfrey) Cary (1906)
3814. William Brett (1907)

3816. Abraham Pierce (1908)
3817. Hannah (Baker) Pierce (1908)

3826. Jonathan Barnes (1913)
3827. Elizabeth (Hedges) Barnes (1913)
3828. Robert Ransom (1914)

3904. Lt. Edmund Freeman (1952) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
3905. Sarah (Mayo) Freeman (1952) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
3906. Richard Sparrow (1953) (1958)
3907. Mercy (Cobb) Sparrow (1953) (1958)
3908. Jonathan Linnell (1954)
3909. Elizabeth (—) Linnell (1954)
3910. Stephen Hopkins (1955)
3911. Sarah (Howes) (Hopkins) Hawes (1955)
3912. Joshua Hopkins (1956) (1979)
3913. Mary (Cole) Hopkins (1956) (1979)
3914. John Curtis (1957)
3915. Priscilla (Gould) Curtis (1957)

3920. William Cash (1960)
3921. Sarah (Flinder) Cash (1960)
3922. William Baker (1961) (1967)
3923. Mercy (Lawrence) Baker (1961) (1967)

3932. Edward Small (1966) (1970)
3933. Mary (Woodman) Small (1966) (1970)

3936. Sgt. Ammiel Weekes (1968)
3937. Abigail (Trescott) Weekes (1968)
3938. Ananias Wing (1969)
3939. Hannah (Freeman) Wing (1969)

3942. Col. Kenelm Winslow (1971) (1985)
3943. Damaris (Eames) Winslow (1971) (1985)
3944. Samuel Nickerson (1972)
3945. Mary (Bell) Nickerson (1972)
3946. Benjamin Hall (1973)
3947. Mehitable (Matthews) Hall (1973)
3948. Lt. William Eldridge (1974)
3949. Rebecca (Nickerson) Eldridge (1974)
3950. John Crowell (1975) (2024)
3951. Sarah (—) Crowell (1975) (2024)
3952. William Allen (1976)

3954. John Rider (1977)
3955. Patience (Eldridge) Rider (1977)
3956. Lt. Samuel Paine (1978)
3957. Patience (Freeman) Paine (1978)

3960. Benjamin Gage (1980)
3961. Elizabeth (Lombard) Gage (1980)
3962. Zebulon Thorp (1981)
3963. Hannah (Dillingham) Thorp (1981)
3964. John Baker (1982)
3965. Alice (Pierce) Baker (1982)
3966. Robert Jones (1983)
3967. Joanna (Osgood) Jones (1983)

3972. Joshua Lombard (1986)
3973. Hopestill (Bullock) Lombard (1986)
3974. Dea. John Phinney (1987)
3975. Sarah (Lombard) Phinney (1987)
3976. Joseph Bearse (1988) (2000)
3977. Martha (Taylor) Bearse (1988) (2000)

3980. Jonathan Hallett (1990)
3981. Abigail (Dexter) Hallett (1990)
3982. John Annable (1991)
3983. Experience (Taylor) Annable (1991)
3984. John Bacon (1992)
3985. Mary (Hawes) Bacon (1992)

4002. Samuel Cobb (2001)
4003. Elizabeth (Taylor) Cobb (2001)
4004. George Lewis (2002)
4005. Mary (Lombard) Lewis (2002)
4006. Thomas Look (2003)
4007. Elizabeth (Bunker) Look (2003)
4008. James Hamblin (2004)
4009. Mary (Dunham) Hamblin (2004)
4010. John Hamblin (2005)
4011. Sarah (Bearse) Hamblin (2005)
4012. Benjamin Parker (2006)
4013. Rebecca (Lombard) Parker (2006)
4014. Thomas Crowell (2007)
4015. Deborah (—) Crowell (2007)
4016. Capt. Thomas Baxter (2008)
4017. Temperance (Gorham) (Sturgis) Baxter (2008)
4018. Ens. Joseph Gorham (2009)
4019. Sarah (Sturgis) Gorham (2009)

4038. John Berry (2019)
4039. Susanna (Crowell) Berry (2019)

4046. Jeremiah Jones (2023)
4047. Sarah (Dillingham) Jones (2023)

4054. Samuel Berry (2027)
4055. Elizabeth (Bell) Berry (2027)
4056. William Cahoon (2028)
4057. Elizabeth (Nickerson) Cahoon (2028)
4058. David O’Kelley (2029)
4059. Anne (Bills) O’Kelley (2029)

Generation 13 – Our 9th-Great-Grandparents (4096-8191)

4864. George Hubbard (2432) (5812) ~ settler of Hartford & Middletown, Connecticut
4865. Elizabeth (Watts) Hubbard (2432) (5812) ~ settler of Hartford & Middletown, Connecticut
4866. Robert Porter (2433)
4867. Mary (Scott) Porter (2433)
4868. Rev. Samuel Phillips (2434)
4869. Sarah (Appleton) Phillips (2434)

4872. Lt. John Hollister (2436)
4873. Joanna (Treat) Hollister (2436)

4880. Capt. Isaac Johnson (2440)
4881. Elizabeth (Porter) Johnson (2440)
4882. Daniel Harris (2441)
4883. Mary (Weld) Harris (2441)
4884. Philip Leek (2442)
4885. Joanna (Ackley) Leek (2442)
4886. Thomas Hitcheson (2443)
4887. Agnes (—) Hitcheson (2443)

4982. William Barden (2497)
4983. Deborah (Barker) Barden (2498)

5696. Henry Sweet (2848)
5697. Mary (Ridgeley) Sweet (2848)

5712. Sgt. Benjamin Hurd (2856) (2858)
5713. Sarah (Kimberly) Hurd (2856) (2858)
5714. Benjamin Hinman (2857)
5715. Elizabeth (Lamb) Hinman (2857)

5718. Hon. Noah Hinman (2859)
5719. Anna (Knowles) Hinman (2859)

5722. Matthew Mitchell (2861)
5723. Mary (Thompson) Mitchell (2861)

5728. Anthony Day (2864)
5729. Susanna (Ring) Day (2864)

5732. Ens. David Whipple (2866)
5733. Hannah (Tower) Whipple (2866)
5734. Thomas Wilmarth (2867)
5735. Mary (Robinson) Wilmarth (2867)

5738. George Robinson (2869)
5739. Elizabeth (Guild) Robinson (2869)
5740. John Everett (2870)
5741. Elizabeth (Pepper) Everett (2870)
5742. Jonathan Fuller (2871)
5743. Mary (Stevens) Fuller (2871)

5760. John Case (2880)
5761. Sarah (Spencer) Case (2880)
5762. Joshua Holcomb (2881)
5763. Ruth (Sherwood) Holcomb (2881)

5768. Anthony Hoskins (2884)
5769. Isabel (Brown) Hoskins (2884)
5770. Cornelius Gillett (2885) (2904)
5771. Priscilla (Kelsey) Gillett (2885) (2904)
5772. Thomas BUCKLAND (2886) ~ arrived 1638
5773. Temperance (Denslow) Buckland (2886)

5778. Thomas Browning (2889)
5779. Mary (—) Browning (2889)

5784. John Owen (2892)
5785. Rebecca (Wade) Owen (2892)
5786. David Winchell (2893)
5787. Elizabeth (Filley) Winchell (2893)
5788. Joseph Griswold (2894)

5790. John Colton (2895)
5791. Abigail (Parsons) Colton (2895)
5792. Simon Roberts (2896)
5793. Christian (Baker) Roberts (2896)
5794. Richard Saxton (2897)
5795. Sarah (Cook) Saxton (2897)
5796. Simon Beaman (2898)
5797. Alice (Young) Beaman (2898)
5798. Edward Chapman (2899)
5799. Elizabeth (Fox) Chapman (2899)

5810. Thomas Rowell (2905)

5812. Samuel Hubbard (2906)
5813. Sarah (Kirby) Hubbard (2906)
5814. Samuel Spencer (2907)
5815. Sarah (—) Spencer (2907)
5816. Lt. Robert Webster (2908)
5817. Susanna (Treat) Webster (2908)
5818. Capt. Cyprian Nichols (2909)
5819. Mary (—) Nichols (2909)
5820. John Watson (2910)

5822. James Steele (2911)

5824. Lt. Clement Minor (2912)
5825. Frances (Burcham) Minor (2912)
5826. John Comstock (2913) (3014)
5827. Abigail (Chappell) Comstock (2913) (3014)
5828. Eld. John Turner (2914)
5829. Mary (Brewster) Turner (2914)
5830. John Keeney (2915)
5831. Sarah (Douglas) Keeney (2915)

5838. Dea. Joseph Peck (2919)
5839. Sarah (Parker) Peck (2919)

5890. Geleyn Vigne (2945)
5891. Adriana (Cuvilje) Vigne (2945)

6016. John Huntley (3008) ~ settler of Lyme, Connecticut
6017. Jane (—) Huntley (3008) ~ settler of Lyme, Connecticut
6018. Henry Champion (3009)
6019. Sarah (—) Champion (3009)

6024. Humphrey Tiffany (3012)

6026. William Tosh (3013)
6027. Jael (Sullivan) Tosh (3013)

6030. Benjamin Niles (3015)
6031. Ruth (—) Niles (3015)

6040. John Wilder (3020)
6041. Hannah (Atherton) (Wilder) Houghton (3020)
6042. Josiah White (3021)
6043. Mary (Rice) (White) Sawyer (3021)
6044. John Clark Beaman (3022)
6045. Priscilla (Thornton) Beaman (3022)
6046. Jonas Houghton (3023)
6047. Mary (Berbeane) Houghton (3023)

6080. Dea. John Fowler (3040)
6081. Mary (Hubbard) Fowler (3040)
6082. William Johnson (3041)
6083. Elizabeth (Bushnell) Johnson (3041)
6084. Emmanuel Buck (3042)
6085. Mary (Kirby) Buck (3042)
6086. Sgt. Daniel Hubbard (3043)
6087. Elizabeth (Jordan) Hubbard (3043)
6088. William Hall (3044)
6089. Hester (—) Hall (3044)
6090. George Smith (3045)
6091. Sarah (Bourne) Smith (3045)
6092. William Bushnell (3046)

6094. Lt. Jonathan Rudd (3047)
6095. Mary (Metcalf) Rudd (3047)

6112. John Howe (3056)
6113. Mary (—) Howe (3056)
6114. Dea. John Leavitt (3057)
6115. Sarah (Gilman) Leavitt (3057)
6116. Maj. Simon WILLARD (3058)
6117. Mary (Dunster) (Willard) Noyes (3058)
6118. John Larkin (3059)
6119. Mary (Bacon) Larkin (3059)
6120. Richard Sawtell (3060)
6121. Elizabeth (—) Sawtell (3060)
6122. George Lawrence (3061) (3923)
6123. Elizabeth (Crispe) Lawrence (3061) (3923)
6124. John Nutting (3062)
6125. Sarah (—) Nutting (3062)
6126. William Longley (3063)
6127. Joanna (Goffe) Longley (3063)
6128. Zachariah Field (3064)
6129. Mary (Stanley) Field (3064)
6130. Thomas Gilbert (3065)
6131. Catherine (Chapin) Gilbert (3065)

6134. John Hawks (3067)
6135. Elizabeth (—) Hawks (3067)
6136. Joseph Root (3068)
6137. Hannah (Haynes) Root (3068)

6140. John Russell (3070)
6141. Phebe (Collins) Russell (3070)
6142. Dea. Edward Church (3071)
6143. Mary (—) Church (3071)

7248. Capt. George Denison (3624)
7249. Ann (Borodell) Denison (3624)
7250. Robert Lay (3625)
7251. Sarah (Fenner) Lay (3625)

7254. Jonathan Brewster (3627) (3629) (5829)
7255. Lucretia (Oldham) Brewster (3627) (3629) (5829)
7256. Dr. Thomas Starr (3628)
7257. Rachel (—) Starr (3628)

7260. James Morgan (3630)
7261. Marjorie (Hills) Morgan (3630)

7272. Richard MAXSON (3636) ~ arrived 1634

7276. Rev. Joseph Clark (3638)
7277. Margaret (Turner) Clark (3638)
7278. Rev. Samuel Hubbard (3639)
7279. Tacy (Cooper) Hubbard (3639)

7344. Tristram Dodge (3672) ~ settler of New Shoreham (Block Island), Rhode Island
7345. Ann (Mansfield) Dodge (3672) ~ settler of New Shoreham (Block Island), Rhode Island
7346. Nathaniel Dickens (3673)
7347. Joan (Tyler) Dickens (3673)

7432. John Adams (3716)
7433. Anna (Howe) Adams (3716)
7434. Thomas Parnell (3717)
7435. Elizabeth (—) Parnell (3717)

7442. Benajah Pratt (3721)
7443. Persis (Dunham) (Pratt) Shaw (3721)

7448. Luke Perkins (3724)
7449. Hannah (Long) Perkins (3724)
7450. Lot Conant (3725)
7451. Elizabeth (Walton) (Conant) Mansfield (3725)

7458. Thomas Lettice (3729)
7459. Anne (—) Lettice (3729)
7460. Rev. John LOTHROP (3730) ~ arrived 1634 on the Griffin ~ settler of Scituate & Barnstable, Massachusetts
7461. Anne (—) Lothrop (3730)
7462. Thomas CLARK (3731) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7463. Susanna (Ring) Clark (3731)

7488. Edmund Tillson (3744)
7489. Joan (—) Tillson (3744)
7490. William HOSKINS (3745) ~ arrived 1634 ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7491. Anne (Hynes) Hoskins (3745)
7492. Thomas Caswell (3746)
7493. Mary (Sanderson) Caswell (3746)
7494. Christopher Thrasher (3747)
7495. Katherine (Stephens) Thrasher (3747)

7498. John Young (3749)

7500. Benjamin Bartlett (3750)
7501. Sarah (Brewster) Bartlett (3750)
7502. William Peabody (3751)
7503. Elizabeth (Alden) Peabody (3751)
7504. David Thomas (3752)
7505. Joan (—) Thomas (3752)
7506. Lt. John Howland (3753)
7507. Mary (Lee) Howland (3753)

7514. Dea. Daniel Doane (3757)

7516. Richard Rich (3758)
7517. Sarah (Roberts) Rich (3758)
7518. Dea. Samuel Knowles (3759)
7519. Mercy (Freeman) Knowles (3759)
7520. Edward BUMPAS (3760) (3772) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune ~ settler of Plymouth, Duxbury & Marshfield, Massachusetts
7521. Hannah (—) Bumpas (3760) (3772)

7528. William Randall (3764)
7529. Elizabeth (Barstow) Randall (3764)
7530. William Parker (3765)

7536. Thomas SAVORY (3768) ~ arrived 1633 ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7537. Ann (—) Savory (3768)

7546. Richard Banks (3773)
7547. Elizabeth (Curtis) Banks (3773)
7548. John Lovell (3774)
7549. Jane (Hatch) Lovell (3774)
7550. Joshua Lombard (3775) (3972)
7551. Abigail (Linnell) Lombard (3775) (3972)

7574. Robert HICKS (3787) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7575. Margaret (—) Hicks (3787)

7578. Thomas Bourne (3789)
7579. Elizabeth (—) Bourne (3789)

7584. Henry Cobb (3792) (4002) (7814)
7585. Patience (Hurst) Cobb (3792) (7814)
7586. William Nelson (3793)
7587. Martha (Ford) Nelson (3793)
7588. John HOLMES (3794) ~ arrived 1632
7589. Sarah (—) Holmes (3794)
7590. John FAUNCE (3795) (3811) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7591. Patience (Morton) (Faunce) Whitney (3795) (3811)

7594. William Sherman (3797)
7595. Prudence (Hill) Sherman (3797)
7596. Nathaniel Tilden (3798)
7597. Lydia (Huckstep) (Tilden) Hatherly (3798)
7598. William HOLMES (3799) ~ arrived 1635 on the Hercules
7599. Elizabeth (—) Holmes (3799)
7600. Eld. Thomas CUSHMAN (3800) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7601. Mary (ALLERTON) Cushman (3800) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7602. John HOWLAND (3801) (7506) (8035) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7603. Elizabeth (TILLEY) Howland (3801) (7506) (8035) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
7604. Edmund Lewis (3802)
7605. Mary (—) Lewis (3802)
7606. Edward Baker (3803)
7607. Joan (—) Baker (3803)
7608. John WASHBURN (3804) ~ arrived  1632
7609. Marjorie (MOORE) Washburn (3804) ~ arrived 1635 on the Elizabeth & Ann
7610. John IRISH (3805) ~ arrived 1630
7611. Elizabeth (—) Irish (3805)
7612. Francis BILLINGTON (3806) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Middleborough, Massachusetts
7613. Christian (PENN) (Eaton) Billington (3806) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Middleborough, Massachusetts
7614. James Glass (3807)
7615. Mary (Pontus) (Glass) Delano (3807)

7620. Richard WARREN (3810) (15001) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7621. Elizabeth (WALKER) Warren (3810) (15001) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne

7626. Francis Godfrey (3813)
7627. Elizabeth (—) Godfrey (3813)

7632. Abraham PIERCE (3816) (3965) (4033) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Plymouth & Duxbury, Massachusetts
7633. Rebecca (—) Pierce (3816) (3965) (4033)
7634. Francis Baker (3817) (3922) (3964)
7635. Isabel (Twining) Baker (3817) (3922) (3964)

7652. John BARNES (3826) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
7653. Mary (Plummer) Barnes (3826)
7654. Capt. William HEDGES (3827) ~ arrived 1633 ~ settler of Lynn, Sandwich & Yarmouth, Massachusetts

7808. Maj. John FREEMAN (3904) (3939) (3957) (7519) ~ arrived 1635 on the Abigail ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
7809. Mercy (Prence) Freeman (3904) (3939) (3957) (7519) ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
7810. Capt. Samuel Mayo (3905)
7811. Thomasine (Lumpkin) (Mayo) Sunderlin (3905)
7812. Capt. Jonathan Sparrow (3906)
7813. Hannah (Prence) (Mayo) Sparrow (3906)
7814. Sgt. James Cobb (3907)
7815. Sarah (Lewis) (Cobb) Sparrow (3907)
7816. David Linnell (3908)
7817. Hannah (Shelley) Linnell (3908)

7820. Stephen Hopkins (3910)
7821. Mary (Merrick) Hopkins (3910)
7822. Capt. Thomas Howes (3911)
7823. Sarah (Bangs) Howes (3911)
7824. Giles HOPKINS (3912) (7820) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Plymouth & Eastham, Massachusetts
7825. Catherine (Whelden) Hopkins (3912) (7820)
7826. Daniel Cole (3913)
7827. Ruth (Collier) Cole (3913)
7828. Corp. John Curtis (3914)
7829. Mary (Look) Curtis (3914)
7830. Capt. John Gould (3915)
7831. Sarah (Baker) Gould (3915) 

7840. William Cash (3920)
7841. Elizabeth (Lombard) Cash (3920)

7864. Francis Small (3932)

7866. Capt. John Woodman (3933)
7867. Mary (Field) Woodman (3933)

7872. Sgt. Ammiel Weekes (3936)
7873. Elizabeth (HARRIS) Weekes (3936) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell
7874. William Trescott (3937)
7875. Elizabeth (Dyer) Trescott (3937)
7876. John WING (3938) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis
7877. Elizabeth (Dillingham) Wing (3938)

7884. Kenelm Winslow (3942)
7885. Ellen (Newton) (Adams) Winslow (3942)
7886. Mark Eames (3943)
7887. Elizabeth (—) Eames (3943)
7888. William Nickerson (3944)
7889. Anne (Busby) Nickerson (3944)

7892. John Hall (3946)
7893. Bethia (—) Hall (3946)
7894. James MATTHEWS (3947) ~ arrived 1634 ~ settler of Charlestown & Yarmouth, Massachusetts

7900. Thomas Crowell (3950)
7901. Agnes (—) Crowell (3950)

7908. John Rider (3954)
7909. Hester (—) Rider (3954)
7910. John Eldridge (3955)
7911. Abigail (Littlefield) Eldridge (3955)
7912. Thomas Paine (3956)
7913. Mary (Snow) Paine (3956)

7920. Thomas Gage (3960)
7921. Joanna (Knight) Gage (3960)
7922. Jabez Lombard (3961)
7923. Sarah (Darby) Lombard (3961)
7924. Thomas Thorp (3962)
7925. Rebecca (Milward) Thorp (3962)
7926. Lt. John Dillingham (3963) (4047)
7927. Elizabeth (Feake) Dillingham (3963) (4047)

7946. Richard Bullock (3973)
7947. Elizabeth (Ingraham) Bullock (3973)
7948. John Edmund Phinney (3974)
7949. Mary (Rogers) Phinney (3974)
7950. Thomas Lombard (3975)
7951. Elizabeth (Darby) Lombard (3975)
7952. Austin Bearse (3976) (4011)
7953. Mary (—) Bearse (3976) (4011)
7954. Richard Taylor (3977) (4003)
7955. Mary (Whelden) Taylor (3977) (4003)

7960. Andrew HALLETT (3980) ~ arrived 1635 on the Marygould ~ settler of Dorchester, Sandwich & Yarmouth, Massachusetts

7962. Thomas Dexter (3981)

7964. Samuel Annable (3982)
7965. Mehitable (Allen) (Annable) Briggs (3982)
7966. Edward Taylor (3983)
7967. Mary (Merrill) Taylor (3983)
7968. Nathaniel Bacon (3984)
7969. Hannah (Mayo) Bacon (3984)
7970. Capt. John Hawes (3985)
7971. Desire (Gorham) Hawes (3985)

8005. Sarah (Hinckley) Cobb (4002)

8008. George LEWIS (4004) (7815) ~ arrived 1634 ~ settler of Scituate & Barnstable, Massachusetts
8009. Mary (Doggett) Lewis (4004) (7815)
8010. Ens. Bernard Lombard (4005) (4042)
8011. Mary (—) Lombard (4005) (4042)
8012. Thomas Look (4006) (7829)
8013. Sarah (Miller) Look (4006) (7829)
8014. George Bunker (4007)
8015. Elizabeth (Godfrey) Bunker (4007)
8016. James Hamblin (4008) (4010)
8017. Anne (—) Hamblin (4008) (4010)

8034. Capt. John Gorham (4017) (4018) (7971)
8035. Desire (Howland) Gorham (4017) (4018) (7971)

8038. Edward Sturgis (4019)
8039. Elizabeth (Hinckley) Sturgis (4019)

8070. William Chase (4035)

8076. Richard Berry (4038)
8077. Alice (—) Berry (4038)
8078. John Crowell (4039)
8079. Mehitable (Miller) Crowell (4039)

8086. Matthew Darby (4043)

15800. John CROW (7900) (8078) ~ arrived 1634
15801. Elishua (—) Crow (7900) (8078)

8092. Teague Jones (4046)

8112. William Cahoon (4056)
8113. Elizabeth (Peck) Cahoon (4056)

8116. David O’KELLEY (4058)
8117. Jane (Powell) O’Kelley (4058)

Generation 14 – Our 10th-Great-Grandparents (8192-16383)

9730. Richard Watts (4865)
9731. Elizabeth (—) Watts (4865)

9734. Thomas Scott (4867)
9735. Ann (—) Scott Ford (4867)
9736. Rev. George PHILLIPS (4868) ~ arrived 1630 ~ settler of Watertown, Massachusetts
9737. Elizabeth (Sargent) Phillips (4868)
9738. Samuel Appleton (4869)
9739. Judith (Everard) Appleton (4869)

9760. Capt. John JOHNSON (4880) (11483) ~ arrived 1630 ~ settler of Roxbury, Massachusetts
9761. Mary (Heath) Johnson (4880) (11483)
9762. Adrian Porter (4881)
9763. Elizabeth (Allott) Porter (4881)
9764. Thomas Harris (4882)
9765. Elizabeth (—) Harris (4882)
9766. Capt. Joseph Weld (4883)
9767. Elizabeth (Wise) Weld (4883)

11392. John Sweet (5696)
11393. Elizabeth (—) Sweet (5696)

11446. John Thompson (5723)
11447. Mirabel (Fitch) Thompson (5723)

11464. Capt. John WHIPPLE (5732) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts & Providence, Rhode Island
11465. Sarah (—) Whipple (5732)
11466. John Tower (5733)
11467. Margaret (Ibrook) Tower (5733)

11482. Robert Pepper (5741)
11483. Elisabeth (Johnson) Pepper (5741)
11484. Jonathan Fuller (5742)
11485. Elizabeth (Wilmarth) Fuller (5742)
11486. Francis Stevens (5743)
11487. Elizabeth (Brooks) Stevens (5743)

11616. Jonathan GILLETT (5808) ~ arrived 1633 ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts & Windsor, Connecticut
11617. Mary (Dolbiar) Gillett (5808)
11618. William KELSEY (5809) ~ arrived 1633 ~ settler of Cambridge, Massachusetts, Hartford & Killingworth, Connecticut
11619. Hester (—) Kelsey (5809)

11626. John Kirby (5813)
11627. Elizabeth (—) Kirby (5813)

11648. Thomas MINOR (5824) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Charlestown & Hingham, Massachusetts and New London & Stonington, Connecticut
11649. Grace (Palmer) Minor (5824)

11656. Humphrey TURNER (5828) (7438) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Plymouth & Scituate, Massachusetts
11657. Lydia (—) Turner (5828) (7438)

11660. William Keeney (5830)

11662. William Douglas (5831)
11663. Ann (Mattle) Keeney (5831)

12060. John NILES (6030) ~ arrived 1634
12061. Jane (—) Niles (6030)

12080. Thomas Wilder (6040)
12081. Anna (—) Wilder (6040)
12082. James Atherton (6041)
12083. Hannah (—) Atherton (6041)

12086. Thomas Rice (6043)
12087. Mary (King) Rice (6043)

12160. William Fowler (6080)
12161. Sarah (Neeld) Fowler (6080)
12162. George Hubbard (6081)
12163. Mary (Bishop) Hubbard (6081)

12230. Edward Gilman (6115)
12231. Mary (Clark) Gilman (6115)

12234. Henry DUNSTER (6117)

14496. Dea. William Denison (7248)
14497. Margaret (Chandler) Denison (7248)

14502. Arthur Fenner (7251)
14503. Sarah (Brown) Fenner (7251)

14508. Eld. William BREWSTER (7254) (15002) (15619) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
14509. Mary (—) Brewster (7254) (15002) (15619) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

14884. Joshua PRATT (7442) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
14885. Bathsheba (—) Pratt (7442)
14886. Dea. John DUNHAM (7443) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
14887. Abigail (Barlow) Dunham (7433)

14896. Abraham Perkins (7448)
14897. Mary (Wyeth) Perkins (7748)
14898. Robert LONG (7449) ~ arrived 1635 on the Defence
14899. Elizabeth (—) Long (7449)
14900. Roger Conant (7450) ~ settler of Beverly, Massachusetts
14901. Sarah (Horton) Conant (7450) ~ settler of Beverly, Massachusetts
14902. Rev. William Walton (7451)
14903. Elizabeth (Cook) Walton (7451)

14920. Thomas Lothrop (7460)

14926. William Ring (7463)
14927. Mary (—) Ring (7463)

14980. Henry Hoskins (7490)
14981. Ann (Winthrop) Hoskins (7490)

15000. Robert BARTLETT (7500) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
15001. Mary (WARREN) Bartlett (7500) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15002. Love BREWSTER (7501) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Plymouth & Duxbury, Massachusetts
15003. Sarah (Collier) (Brewster) Park (7501)
15004. John Peabody (7502)
15005. Isabel (—) Peabody (7502)
15006. John ALDEN (7503) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Plymouth & Duxbury, Massachusetts
15007. Priscilla (MULLINS) Alden (7503) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15010. Thomas Davis (7505)

15014. Robert Lee (7507)
15015. Mary (Atwood) Lee (7507)

15028. John Doane (7514)
15029. Anne (—) Doane (7514)

15034. Thomas Roberts (7517)

15036. Capt. Richard Knowles (7518)
15037. Ruth (Bowers) Knowles (7518)

15052. William Hatch (7526)
15053. Anne (—) Hatch (7526)

15098. Eld. William HATCH (7549) ~ arrived 1635 on the Hercules ~ settler of Scituate, Massachusetts
15099. Jane (Young) (Hatch) King (7549)

15170. James Hurst (7585)

15182. George MORTON (7591) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Plymouth, Massachusetts
15183. Julianna (Carpenter) (Morton) Kempton (7591)

15192. Thomas Tilden (7596)

15200. Dea. Robert Cushman (7600)
15201. Sarah (Reader) Cushman (7600)
15202. Isaac ALLERTON (7601) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15203. Mary (NORRIS) Allerton (7601) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15204. Henry Howland (7602)
15205. Margaret (—) Howland (7602)

15206. John TILLEY (7603) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15207. Joan (HURST) (Rogers) Tilley (7603) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15216. John Washburn (7608)
15217. Martha (Timbrell) (Stephens) Washburn (7608)

15224. John BILLINGTON (7612) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ hanged for murder in September 1630
15225. Eleanor (—) Billington (7613) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

15230. William Pontus (7615)
15231. Wybra (Hansen) Pontus (7615)

15242. Augustine Walker (7621)

15304. William Barnes (7652)

15308. Elisha Hedges (7654)
15309. Ann (Ward) Hedges (7654)

15478. Ralph WALLEN (7739) ~ arrived 1623

15616. Edmund FREEMAN (7808) ~ arrived 1635 on the Abigail ~ settler of Lynn & Sandwich, Massachusetts
15617. Bennett (Hodsoll) Freeman (7808)
15618. Gov. Thomas PRENCE (7809) (7813) ~ arrived 1621 on the Fortune, governor of Plymouth Colony
15619. Patience (BREWSTER) Prence (7809) (7813) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15620. Rev. John Mayo (7810) (7969)

15622. William Lumpkin (7811) (15821)
15623. Thomasine (—) Lumpkin Mayo (7811) (15821)
15624. Richard Sparrow (7812)
15625. Pandora (—) Sparrow (7812)

15634. Robert Shelley (7817)
15635. Judith (Garnet) Shelley (7817)

15642. William Merrick (7821)
15643. Rebecca (Tracy) Merrick (7821)
15644. Thomas Howes (7822)
15645. Mary (Burr) (Howes) Prence (7822)
15646. Edward BANGS (7823) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15647. Rebecca (—) Bangs (7823)
15648. Stephen HOPKINS (7824) (15827) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15649. Mary (—) Hopkins (7824) (15827)
15650. Gabriel Whelden (7825) (7955)
15651. Jane (—) Whelden (7825) (7955)

15654. William Collier (7827)

15656. Zaccheus CURTIS (7828) ~ arrived 1635 on the James
15657. Jane (—) Curtis (7828)

15660. Zaccheus Gould (7830)
15661. Phebe (—) Gould (7830)

15688. Nicholas Baker (7844)

15690. Dea. William Twining (7845)

15694. Benjamin Crisp (7847)
15695. Bridget (—) Crisp (7847)

15732. Edward Woodman (7866)
15733. Joanna (Salway) Woodman (7866)
15734. Darby Field (7867)
15735. Agnes (—) Field (7867)

15744. George Weekes (7872) ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts
15745. Jane (Clapp) (Weekes) Humphrey (7872) ~ settler of Dorchester, Massachusetts
15746. Walter HARRIS (7873) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell
15747. Mary (FRY) Harris (7873) ~ arrived 1637 on the Speedwell

15750. George Dyer (7875)
15751. Abigail (—) Dyer (7875)
15752. Rev. John Wing (7876)
15753. Deborah (BATCHELDER) Wing (7876) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis
15754. Edward Dillingham (7877) (7926)
15755. Ursula (Carter) Dillingham (7877) (7926)

15768. Edward Winslow (7884)
15769. Magdalen (Oliver) Winslow (7884)

15772. Capt. Anthony EAMES (7886) ~ arrived 1634 on the Recovery
15773. Marjorie (—) Eames (7886) ~ arrived 1634 on the Recovery

15778. Nicholas Busby (7889)

15788. Thomas Matthews (7894)

15800. John CROW (7900) (8078) ~ arrived 1634
15801. Elishua (—) Crow (7900) (8078)

15820. William Eldridge (7910)
15821. Anne (Lumpkin) Eldridge (7910)
15822. Francis Littlefield (7911)
15823. Rebecca (—) Littlefield (7911)

15826. Nicholas SNOW (7913) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts
15827. Constance (HOPKINS) Snow (7913) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower ~ settler of Eastham, Massachusetts

15850. Thomas Milward (7925)
15851. Ann (—) Milward (7925)

15854. Henry FEAKE (7927) ~ arrived 1633
15855. Jane (Woolstone) Feake (7927)

15864. Henry Adams (7432)
15865. Edith Rosamund (Squire) Adams (7432)

15888. Thomas LOMBARD (7944) (8010) ~ arrived 1630 on the Mary & John

15890. Robert LINNELL (7945)
15891. Pennina (House) Linnell (7945)

15894. Richard Ingraham (7947)
15895. Elizabeth (Wignall) Ingraham (7947)
15896. John Phinney (7948)
15897. Christiana (Patten) Phinney (7948)
15898. Joseph ROGERS (7949) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
15899. Hannah (—) Rogers (7949)

15920. Andrew Hallett (7960)
15921. Beatrice (Knote) Hallett (7960)

15928. Anthony ANNABLE (7964) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
15929. Ann (Clark) Annable (7964)
15930. Thomas Allen (7965)
15931. Winifred (—) Crawford Wolcott Allen (7965)

15950. Edmund HAWES (7970)  ~ arrived 1635 on the James

16010. Samuel Hinckley (8005)
16011. Sarah (Soule) Hinckley (8005)

16016. George Lewis (8008)
16017. Denise (Forman) Lewis (8008)
16018. Thomas Doggett (8009)
16019. Isabel (Martin) Doggett (8009)

16028. Timothy Bunker (8014)
16029. Elizabeth (Hawkins) Bunker (8014)

16032. Giles Hamblin (8016)

16068. Ralph Gorham (8034)
16069. Margaret (Stephenson) Gorham (8034)

16140. William CHASE (8070) ~ arrived 1630
16141. Mary (—) Chase (8070)

16158. Rev. John Miller (8079)
16159. Lydia (Elliot) Miller (8079)

Generation 15 – Our 11th-Great-Grandparents (16384-32767)

19472. Christopher Phillips (9736)

19474. Richard Sargent (9737)

19522. William Heath (9761)
19523. Agnes (Cheney) Heath (9761)

22784. John SWEET (11392) ~ arrived 1632 ~ settler of Salem, Massachusetts
22785. Mary (—) (Sweet) Holliman (11392)

22934. Richard IBROOK (11467) ~ arrived 1635
22935. Margaret (—) Ibrook (11467)

22968. Robert Fuller (11484)
22969. Sarah (Bowen) Fuller (11484)
22970. Thomas Wilmarth (11485)
22971. Elizabeth (Bliss) Wilmarth (11485)
22972. Edward Shove (11486)
22973. Marjorie (—) Shove (11486)

23318. William Oldham (11659)

23326. Thomas Mattle (11663)

24160. Thomas Wilder (12080)
24161. Martha (—) Wilder (12080)

24172. Dea. Edmund RICE (12086) ~ arrived 1638 ~ settler of Sudbury, Massachusetts
24173. Thomasine (Frost) Rice (12086)
24174. Thomas King (12087)
24175. Ann (—) King (12087)

29774. Thomas Barlow (14877)

29800. Richard Conant (14900)
29801. Agnes (Clark) Conant (14900)
29802. Thomas Horton (14901)
29803. Catherine (Satchfield) Horton (14901)

29962. John Winthrop (14981)
29963. Elizabeth (Powlden) Winthrop (14981)

30006. William COLLIER (15003) ~ arrived 1633
30007. Jane (Clark) Collier (15003)

30014. William MULLINS (15007) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
30015. Alice (—) Mullins (15007) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower

30074. George Bowers (15037)
30075. Barbara (Smith) Bowers (15037)

30366. Alexander Carpenter (15183)
30367. Priscilla (—) Carpenter (15183)

30400. Thomas Cushman (15200)
30401. Eleanor (Hubbard) Cushman (15200)
30402. Paul Reader (15201)

30412. Robert Tilley (15206)
30413. Elizabeth (—) Tilley (15207)

30616. Thomas Hedges (15308)

30618. Thomas Ward (15309)
30619. Frances (Taylor) Ward (15309)

31234. John Hodsoll (15617)
31235. Anne (Maundy) Hodsoll (15617)
31236. Thomas Prence (15618)

31268. Robert SHELLEY (15634) ~ arrived 1632 on the Lyon

31286. Stephen TRACY (15643) ~ arrived 1623 on the Anne
31287. Tryphosa (Lee) Tracy (15643)

31464. Edward Woodman (15732)

31492. Gabriel Harris (15746)

31504. Matthew Wing (15752)

31506. Rev. Stephen BACHILER (15753) ~ arrived 1632 on the William & Francis

31508. Henry Dillingham (15754)
31509. Oseth (—) Dillingham (15754)

31544. Thomas Eames (15772)
31545. Millicent (—) Eames (15772)

31644. Edmund LITTLEFIELD (15822) ~ arrived 1638 on the Bevis
31645. Agnes/Annis (Austin) Littlefield (15822)

31708. John Feake (15854)
31709. Cicely (Reeve) Feake (15854)

31728. John Adams (15864)
31729. Agnes (Stone) Adams (15864)
31730. Henry Squire (15865)
31731. Charlotte (Mackrell) Squire (15865)

31792. Robert Phinney (15896)

31794. Edward Patten (15897)
31795. Elizabeth (Trinder) Patten (15897)
31796. Thomas ROGERS (15898) ~ arrived 1620 on the Mayflower
31797. Alice (Cosford) Rogers (15898)

32020. Robert Hinckley (16010)

32022. Thomas Soule (16011)

32032. George Lewis (16016)
32033. Mary (Foster) Lewis (16016)
32034. Clement Forman (16017)
32035. Marjorie (Boldock) Forman (16017)

32036. Robert Doggett (16018)
32037. Denise (Aparke) Doggett (16018)

32056. Oliver Bunker (16028)
32057. Joan (—) Bunker (16028)

Last Revised:  21 January 2020